Nia Long Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Nitara Carlynn Long

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: October 30, 1970, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(148 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Uncle Buck

Uncle Buck Isn't Great — But That's a Good Thing

ABC's Uncle Buck didn't garner great reviews when it debuted last week; some of the kindest summations included "barely interesting" and "bland," although everybody agrees that its kids, Maizy (Aalyrah Caldwell), Miles (Sayeed Shahidi) and Tia (Iman… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Curtis Stone's Cobbler Recipe, Part 2
01:25 — Curtis Stone's quick and easy supper.
Curtis Stone's Cobbler Recipe, Part 1
04:10 — Curtis Stone's quick and easy supper.
Michael's Elvis Biscuit Recipe
05:24 — Michael's Basic Biscuit Recipe
Nia Long Heats up the Kitchen, Part 2
04:03 — Nia Long cooks with Clinton.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 6:05pm
Alfie FLIXe

A charismatic Jude Law stars as a Manhattan philanderer in this slight remake of the 1966 Michael Caine film. Marisa Tomei, Susan Sarandon, Jane Krakowski and Nia Long play some of the cad's conquests. Mick Jagger provided much of the music. Charles Shyer (more…)

I’ll Watch85 Watching
Sat Oct 1 1:00am
The Best Man TMC

College friends reunite for a wedding, but the best man is nervous because his soon-to-be-published novel is based on secrets among his social circle—including a fling he once had with the bride.

I’ll Watch429 Watching
Sat Oct 1 2:00pm
Premonition LIFE

A housewife finds herself jumping back and forth in time as she tries to save her husband from a fatal car crash.

I’ll Watch582 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Robin Williams, Sarah Michelle Gellar
Ask Matt: Robin Williams, Playing Approval Matrix, Comics and Arrow, and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: With…

Kristen Bell forAllure Magazine
Kristen Bell, Jenna Dewan Tatum Get Naked for Allure's Nudes Issue

Kristen Bell, Minnie Driver and Jenna Dewan Tatum are all stripping down for a "Nudes" feature in th…

Ben Schwartz and Josh Lawson
House of Lies' Ben Schwartz: Clyde "Will Do Anything" to Get to the Top

On Showtime's House of Lies (Sundays, 10/9c), Clyde has always been the pod's comic relief. But can…

Nia Long and Ime Udoka
Actress Nia Long Is Expecting

Actress Nia Long is pregnant, People reports. "This is the most exciting time in our lives," Long an…

Nia Long
Keck's Exclusives: Chase Casts Nia Long in Arc

NBC's Chase has cast Nia Long (The Fresh Prince of Bel Air, Third Watch) in the role of Assistant U.…

Are We There Yet?
TBS Orders 90 Episodes of Are We There Yet?

TBS had made a long-term investment in Are We There Yet? The network has ordered 90 additional episo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nitara Carlynn Long
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: October 30, 1970, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent