Nia Long Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Nitara Carlynn Long

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: October 30, 1970, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(144 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robin Williams, Sarah Michelle Gellar

Ask Matt: Robin Williams, Playing Approval Matrix, Comics and Arrow, and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: With the passing of the legendary TV talents Robin Williams and James Garner, don't you think it would be remiss if the upcoming Emmys didn't do a clips tr… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Best Man Holiday - Trailer
02:21 — After nearly 15 years apart, Taye Diggs (television’s Private Practice), Nia Long (Soul Food), Morris Chestnut (Kick-Ass 2), Harold Perrineau (Zero Da (more…)
Why Nia Long Didn’t Watch ‘The People V. O.J. Simpson’
01:30 — Nia Long opens up about the personal reason she didn’t watch Cuba Gooding, Jr. in ‘The People v. O.J. Simpson,’ and shares a revealing story about he (more…)
Nia Long: Prince Once Asked Me Out
03:02 — Long chats with Access Hollywood Live's Billy Bush and Kit Hoover about the time Prince asked her out. How old was she? How did they meet? Where did h (more…)
Third Watch: Requiem For A Bantamweight Trailer
01:15 — Bobby tries to help a childhood pal, a former boxer turned junkie. Sully gets news that makes him wonder if Tatiana is playing him.

Watch See all »

Sun May 1 1:06am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirBullets over Bel-Air(Season 5, Episode 15) NIK

A planned camping trip is cut short for Carlton and Will when a robber approaches them---and fires a gun. Vy: Vernee Watson-Johnson. Lisa: Nia Long. Nurse Avner: Beverly Jackson. Nurse Upton: Nita Whitaker. Will: Will Smith.

I’ll Watch117 Watching
Sun May 1 1:39am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirDecent Proposal(Season 5, Episode 16) NIK

Vulnerable after getting shot, Will proposes to Lisa (Nia Long), who shoots him down with a rejection. Will: Will Smith. Hilary: Karyn Parsons. Therapist: Dominique Jennings. Vy: Vernee Watson-Johnson. Nurse: Lora Temple.

I’ll Watch35 Watching
Sun May 1 2:12am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirWill Is from Mars...(Season 5, Episode 17) NIK

In counseling, Will and Lisa hope to move on up to a new understanding in preparation for marriage. Sherman Hemsley and Isabel Sanford appear. Dr. Whitehorn: Don Lake. Lisa: Nia Long.

I’ll Watch41 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kristen Bell forAllure Magazine
Kristen Bell, Jenna Dewan Tatum Get Naked for Allure's Nudes Issue

Kristen Bell, Minnie Driver and Jenna Dewan Tatum are all stripping down for a "Nudes" feature in th…

Ben Schwartz and Josh Lawson
House of Lies' Ben Schwartz: Clyde "Will Do Anything" to Get to the Top

On Showtime's House of Lies (Sundays, 10/9c), Clyde has always been the pod's comic relief. But can…

Nia Long and Ime Udoka
Actress Nia Long Is Expecting

Actress Nia Long is pregnant, People reports. "This is the most exciting time in our lives," Long an…

Nia Long
Keck's Exclusives: Chase Casts Nia Long in Arc

NBC's Chase has cast Nia Long (The Fresh Prince of Bel Air, Third Watch) in the role of Assistant U.…

Are We There Yet?
TBS Orders 90 Episodes of Are We There Yet?

TBS had made a long-term investment in Are We There Yet? The network has ordered 90 additional episo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nitara Carlynn Long
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: October 30, 1970, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor