Nia Long Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Nitara Carlynn Long

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: October 30, 1970, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(144 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robin Williams, Sarah Michelle Gellar

Ask Matt: Robin Williams, Playing Approval Matrix, Comics and Arrow, and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: With the passing of the legendary TV talents Robin Williams and James Garner, don't you think it would be remiss if the upcoming Emmys didn't do a clips tr… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri May 6 1:06am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirFor Whom the Wedding Bells Toll(Season 5, Episode 25) NIK

Just before the wedding, as tempers heat up between Vy and Fred (Vernee Watson-Johnson, John Amos), Will gets cold feet about marrying Lisa. Jazz: Jeffrey A. Townes. Minister: John Cothran Jr. Will: Will Smith. Hilary: Karyn Parsons.

I’ll Watch79 Watching
Fri May 6 8:00pm
Premonition POP

A housewife finds herself jumping back and forth in time as she tries to save her husband from a fatal car crash.

I’ll Watch560 Watching
Sat May 7 12:35pm
Alfie SHO

A charismatic Jude Law stars as a Manhattan philanderer in this slight remake of the 1966 Michael Caine film. Marisa Tomei, Susan Sarandon, Jane Krakowski and Nia Long play some of the cad's conquests. Mick Jagger provided much of the music. Charles Shyer (more…)

I’ll Watch79 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kristen Bell forAllure Magazine
Kristen Bell, Jenna Dewan Tatum Get Naked for Allure's Nudes Issue

Kristen Bell, Minnie Driver and Jenna Dewan Tatum are all stripping down for a "Nudes" feature in th…

Ben Schwartz and Josh Lawson
House of Lies' Ben Schwartz: Clyde "Will Do Anything" to Get to the Top

On Showtime's House of Lies (Sundays, 10/9c), Clyde has always been the pod's comic relief. But can…

Nia Long and Ime Udoka
Actress Nia Long Is Expecting

Actress Nia Long is pregnant, People reports. "This is the most exciting time in our lives," Long an…

Nia Long
Keck's Exclusives: Chase Casts Nia Long in Arc

NBC's Chase has cast Nia Long (The Fresh Prince of Bel Air, Third Watch) in the role of Assistant U.…

Are We There Yet?
TBS Orders 90 Episodes of Are We There Yet?

TBS had made a long-term investment in Are We There Yet? The network has ordered 90 additional episo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nitara Carlynn Long
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: October 30, 1970, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »