Nia LongCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Nitara Carlynn Long

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: October 30, 1970, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (141 ratings)

Your Rating:

Sat Jan 31 10:00pm
Are We There Yet? REELZ

A kid-hating collectibles dealer takes his lady friend's two bratty children on a nightmarish trip from Seattle to Vancouver in order to impress her.

Mon Feb 2 12:00pm
Big Momma's House HBOe

An FBI agent (Martin Lawrence) goes undercover to investigate a bank robbery. Sherry: Nia Long. John: Paul Giamatti. Trent: Jascha Washington. Nolan: Anthony Anderson. Ben: Carl Wright. Lester: Terrence Howard. Reverend: Cedric the Entertainer. Directed by (more…)

Mon Feb 2 3:00pm
Boiler Room IFC

A college dropout (Giovanni Ribisi) running an illegal gambling casino out of his Queens house is recruited to work for a shady brokerage firm that sells bogus stocks over the phone to unsuspecting customers. Abby: Nia Long. Young: Ben Affleck. Greg: Nicky (more…)

Tue Feb 3 1:00am
Boiler Room IFC

A college dropout (Giovanni Ribisi) running an illegal gambling casino out of his Queens house is recruited to work for a shady brokerage firm that sells bogus stocks over the phone to unsuspecting customers. Abby: Nia Long. Young: Ben Affleck. Greg: Nicky (more…)

Thu Feb 5 2:40pm
Are We Done Yet? ENC

A family exchanges a cramped New York City apartment for a rural fixer-upper in this feeble, slapstick update of "Mr. Blandings Builds His Dream House." Ice Cube, Nia Long, John C. McGinley, Aleisha Allen, Philip Daniel Bolden. Directed by Steve Carr.

Thu Feb 5 6:15pm
Big Momma's House HBOe

An FBI agent (Martin Lawrence) goes undercover to investigate a bank robbery. Sherry: Nia Long. John: Paul Giamatti. Trent: Jascha Washington. Nolan: Anthony Anderson. Ben: Carl Wright. Lester: Terrence Howard. Reverend: Cedric the Entertainer. Directed by (more…)

Fri Feb 6 10:45am
Are We Done Yet? ENC

A family exchanges a cramped New York City apartment for a rural fixer-upper in this feeble, slapstick update of "Mr. Blandings Builds His Dream House." Ice Cube, Nia Long, John C. McGinley, Aleisha Allen, Philip Daniel Bolden. Directed by Steve Carr.

Sat Feb 7 10:00pm
Big Momma's House 2 MTV-E

In this punchless sequel, Martin Lawrence is an FBI agent who dons a wig and fat suit to go undercover as a nanny to nab a domestic terrorist (Mark Moses). Nia Long, Emily Procter. Directed by John Whitesell.

Sun Feb 8 7:15am
Big Momma's House HBOe

An FBI agent (Martin Lawrence) goes undercover to investigate a bank robbery. Sherry: Nia Long. John: Paul Giamatti. Trent: Jascha Washington. Nolan: Anthony Anderson. Ben: Carl Wright. Lester: Terrence Howard. Reverend: Cedric the Entertainer. Directed by (more…)

Sun Feb 8 7:30am
Big Momma's House 2 MTV-E

In this punchless sequel, Martin Lawrence is an FBI agent who dons a wig and fat suit to go undercover as a nanny to nab a domestic terrorist (Mark Moses). Nia Long, Emily Procter. Directed by John Whitesell.

Wed Feb 11 9:45am
Big Momma's House HBOe

An FBI agent (Martin Lawrence) goes undercover to investigate a bank robbery. Sherry: Nia Long. John: Paul Giamatti. Trent: Jascha Washington. Nolan: Anthony Anderson. Ben: Carl Wright. Lester: Terrence Howard. Reverend: Cedric the Entertainer. Directed by (more…)

Wed Feb 11 10:00pm
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirShe Ain't Heavy(Season 2, Episode 8) NIK

Will hits it off with the full-figured Dee Dee, but her size keeps him from asking her to the dance. Claudia: Nia Long. Robert: S. Kyle Parker. Lieberbaum: Michael Weiner. Will: Will Smith.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop