Nia Long Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Nitara Carlynn Long

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: October 30, 1970, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.98 out of 5 (141 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robin Williams, Sarah Michelle Gellar
Ask Matt: Robin Williams, Playing Approval Matrix, Comics and Arrow, and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Quest…

Kristen Bell forAllure Magazine
Kristen Bell, Jenna Dewan Tatum Get Naked for Allure's Nudes Issue

Kristen Bell, Minnie Driver and Jenna Dewan Tatum are all stripping down for a "Nudes" fea…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 5:15pm
Boiler Room IFC

A college dropout (Giovanni Ribisi) running an illegal gambling casino out of his Queens house is recruited to work for a shady brokerage firm that sells bogus stocks over the phone to unsuspecting customers. Abby: Nia Long. Young: Ben Affleck. Greg: Nicky (more…)

Thu Mar 5 12:30am
Boiler Room IFC

A college dropout (Giovanni Ribisi) running an illegal gambling casino out of his Queens house is recruited to work for a shady brokerage firm that sells bogus stocks over the phone to unsuspecting customers. Abby: Nia Long. Young: Ben Affleck. Greg: Nicky (more…)

Fri Mar 6 8:30am
Boiler Room IFC

A college dropout (Giovanni Ribisi) running an illegal gambling casino out of his Queens house is recruited to work for a shady brokerage firm that sells bogus stocks over the phone to unsuspecting customers. Abby: Nia Long. Young: Ben Affleck. Greg: Nicky (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop