Nia Long Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Nitara Carlynn Long

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: October 30, 1970, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.98 out of 5 (141 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robin Williams, Sarah Michelle Gellar
Ask Matt: Robin Williams, Playing Approval Matrix, Comics and Arrow, and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: With…

Kristen Bell forAllure Magazine
Kristen Bell, Jenna Dewan Tatum Get Naked for Allure's Nudes Issue

Kristen Bell, Minnie Driver and Jenna Dewan Tatum are all stripping down for a "Nudes" feature in th…

Ben Schwartz and Josh Lawson
House of Lies' Ben Schwartz: Clyde "Will Do Anything" to Get to the Top

On Showtime's House of Lies (Sundays, 10/9c), Clyde has always been the pod's comic relief. But can…

Nia Long and Ime Udoka
Actress Nia Long Is Expecting

Actress Nia Long is pregnant, People reports. "This is the most exciting time in our lives," Long an…

Nia Long
Keck's Exclusives: Chase Casts Nia Long in Arc

NBC's Chase has cast Nia Long (The Fresh Prince of Bel Air, Third Watch) in the role of Assistant U.…

Are We There Yet?
TBS Orders 90 Episodes of Are We There Yet?

TBS had made a long-term investment in Are We There Yet? The network has ordered 90 additional episo…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Kids Choice Awards 2008

Hollywoods shining stars dazzle on the red carpet

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 3:48am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirLove Hurts(Season 5, Episode 9) NIK

Lisa (Nia Long) humiliates Will by knocking out a guy with her self-defense moves. Ken Griffey Jr. has a cameo. Mr. Yoshi: Pat Morita. Jazz: Jeffrey A. Townes. Will: Will Smith. Guy: Lanier Edwards. Hilary: Karyn Parsons.

Wed Apr 1 4:24am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirWill's Up the Dirt Road(Season 5, Episode 10) NIK

Will tries his hand at journalism to prove something to Lisa (Nia Long), but gets sued for his efforts---by Jay Leno (who appears as himself). Johnny: Ian Patrick Williams. John Ridley: Himself. Will: Will Smith. Hilary: Karyn Parsons.

Wed Apr 1 8:00am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirWill Is from Mars...(Season 5, Episode 17) BET

In counseling, Will and Lisa hope to move on up to a new understanding in preparation for marriage. Sherman Hemsley and Isabel Sanford appear. Dr. Whitehorn: Don Lake. Lisa: Nia Long.