Nia Long Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Nitara Carlynn Long

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: October 30, 1970, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.98 out of 5 (141 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robin Williams, Sarah Michelle Gellar
Ask Matt: Robin Williams, Playing Approval Matrix, Comics and Arrow, and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Quest…

Kristen Bell forAllure Magazine
Kristen Bell, Jenna Dewan Tatum Get Naked for Allure's Nudes Issue

Kristen Bell, Minnie Driver and Jenna Dewan Tatum are all stripping down for a "Nudes" fea…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 3:10pm
The Best Man Holiday MOMAXe

College friends reunite after 15 years during the Christmas holidays and find that old romances and rivalries die hard.

Fri Mar 6 3:15pm
Boiler Room IFC

A college dropout (Giovanni Ribisi) running an illegal gambling casino out of his Queens house is recruited to work for a shady brokerage firm that sells bogus stocks over the phone to unsuspecting customers. Abby: Nia Long. Young: Ben Affleck. Greg: Nicky (more…)

Mon Mar 9 1:50am
Stigmata ENC

A Vatican priest (Gabriel Byrne) is sent to Pittsburgh to investigate a not-so-religious hairstylist (Patricia Arquette) who exhibits signs of the stigmata, marks resembling the wounds that were inflicted on Jesus at his Crucifixion. Cardinal Houseman: Jon (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop