Neve Campbell Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Neve Adrianne Campbell

Birth Place: Guelph, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: October 3, 1973, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(84 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kevin Spacey as Frank Underwood, <em>House of Cards</em>

4 Things We're Digging About House of Cards Season 4

House of Cards has managed to retain its constituents' loyalty and love in spite of some not-okay missteps by its Commander In Chief. Particularly in its last season, Frank Underwood's (Kevin Spacey ) bloodlust seemed to become rote as watching him d… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Charlie and Abby
01:17 — Abby learns of Reed Akley's fate as some unexpected visitors arrive at their home.
The Manhattan Project: Beyond the Bomb
26:08 — Take an inside look within the world of MANHATTAN with insights from those who actually lived through The Manhattan Project. Featuring interviews with (more…)
Suel Forrester: Jackpot
04:24 — Everybody loses when Suel Forrester hosts Jackpot because none of the contestants can understand the questions they're supposed to answer.
Stop Calling Me Princess!
01:33 — Jo opens up to Alex about her childhood and reveals she was homeless and had to work her ass off to get into good schools. Watch this classic Jolex sc (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 11:45pm
Scream 3 MAX

Sidney (Neve Campbell) tries to change her luck by changing her name and address, but her past comes back to haunt her on the set of a film that dramatizes her grisly history. Gale: Courteney Cox Arquette. Riley: David Arquette. Kincaid: Patrick Dempsey. R (more…)

I’ll Watch318 Watching
Wed Aug 31 10:00pm
Scream MAX

Wes Craven's clever spoof of '80s slasher films is about a killer who targets a teen (Neve Campbell) whose mother was brutally murdered the year before. Drew Barrymore. Billy: Skeet Ulrich. Gale: Courteney Cox. Riley: David Arquette. Stuart: Matthew Lillar (more…)

I’ll Watch332 Watching
Sat Sep 3 8:15am
Scream 3 MOMAX

Sidney (Neve Campbell) tries to change her luck by changing her name and address, but her past comes back to haunt her on the set of a film that dramatizes her grisly history. Gale: Courteney Cox Arquette. Riley: David Arquette. Kincaid: Patrick Dempsey. R (more…)

I’ll Watch318 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kevin Spacey, <em>House of Cards</em>
House of Cards: It's Frank vs. Claire in the New Season 4 Trailer

Check out the teaser

Neve Campbell, <em>Welcome to Sweden</em>
This Welcome to Sweden Sneak Peek Proves Why Neve Campbell Should Do More Comedy

We just fell a little more in love with her

Neve Campbell
House of Cards Adds Neve Campbell For Season 4

Should Frank and Claire be worried?

Neve Campbell, JJ Feild
Just Kidding, Neve Campbell Isn’t Pregnant After All

Sorry, guys, but Neve Campbell is not pregnant. Us Weekly reported early Tuesday that the Scream act…

Jon Hamm
Mad Men's Season 7 Premiere: Is It Too Late for Don Draper to Change?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the Season 7 premiere of Mad Men. Read at your…

Michael A. Goorjian
Exclusive: Party of Five Alum Michael A. Goorjian Heads to Covert Affairs

Party of Five alum Michael A. Goorjian will guest-star on Covert Affairs next season, TVGuide.com ha…

Details

  • Birth Name: Neve Adrianne Campbell
  • Birth Place: Guelph, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: October 3, 1973, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans

Shop