Neve Campbell Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Neve Adrianne Campbell

Birth Place: Guelph, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: October 3, 1973, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(84 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kevin Spacey as Frank Underwood, <em>House of Cards</em>

4 Things We're Digging About House of Cards Season 4

House of Cards has managed to retain its constituents' loyalty and love in spite of some not-okay missteps by its Commander In Chief. Particularly in its last season, Frank Underwood's (Kevin Spacey ) bloodlust seemed to become rote as watching him d… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Welcome To Sweden: Flash Mob Frieriet Trailer
01:12 — Bruce plans to propose to Emma, despite not getting a blessing from her parents, in the Season 2 opener. Also: Emma becomes an unwitting victim of an (more…)
Let's Celebrate Women (and Pancakes) Every Day
04:13 — James is excited to celebrate International Women's Day until he learns it shares its date with National Pancakes Day.
Neve Campbell on 'Scream' Turning 20
01:17 — James asks Neve Campbell about the 20th anniversary of 'Scream' and Neve still meets fanatics of the film, including whole families.
Reggie Watts Serenades BB-8
04:29 — Reggie Watts is excited to introduce Star Wars' very own BB-8 and is compelled to sing his droid friend a song.

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 24 12:00pm
Scream 3 SHO2e

Sidney (Neve Campbell) tries to change her luck by changing her name and address, but her past comes back to haunt her on the set of a film that dramatizes her grisly history. Gale: Courteney Cox Arquette. Riley: David Arquette. Kincaid: Patrick Dempsey. R (more…)

I’ll Watch315 Watching
Sun Jul 24 7:00pm
Scream 3 SHO2e

Sidney (Neve Campbell) tries to change her luck by changing her name and address, but her past comes back to haunt her on the set of a film that dramatizes her grisly history. Gale: Courteney Cox Arquette. Riley: David Arquette. Kincaid: Patrick Dempsey. R (more…)

I’ll Watch315 Watching
Wed Jul 27 1:00pm
Grey's AnatomyLove Turns You Upside Down(Season 9, Episode 8) LIFE

Meredith wants Heather to help repair Derek's hand, even if it requires pushing the limits. Meanwhile, Cristina encourages her interns to get competitive with each other; Alex sees a different side of Jo; and Shane learns an important lesson from April.

I’ll Watch793 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kevin Spacey, <em>House of Cards</em>
House of Cards: It's Frank vs. Claire in the New Season 4 Trailer

Check out the teaser

Neve Campbell, <em>Welcome to Sweden</em>
This Welcome to Sweden Sneak Peek Proves Why Neve Campbell Should Do More Comedy

We just fell a little more in love with her

Neve Campbell
House of Cards Adds Neve Campbell For Season 4

Should Frank and Claire be worried?

Neve Campbell, JJ Feild
Just Kidding, Neve Campbell Isn’t Pregnant After All

Sorry, guys, but Neve Campbell is not pregnant. Us Weekly reported early Tuesday that the Scream act…

Jon Hamm
Mad Men's Season 7 Premiere: Is It Too Late for Don Draper to Change?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the Season 7 premiere of Mad Men. Read at your…

Michael A. Goorjian
Exclusive: Party of Five Alum Michael A. Goorjian Heads to Covert Affairs

Party of Five alum Michael A. Goorjian will guest-star on Covert Affairs next season, TVGuide.com ha…

Details

  • Birth Name: Neve Adrianne Campbell
  • Birth Place: Guelph, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: October 3, 1973, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »