Neve Campbell Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Neve Adrianne Campbell

Birth Place: Guelph, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: October 3, 1973, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(83 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.77 out of 5 (83 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Neve Campbell, <em>Welcome to Sweden</em>

This Welcome to Sweden Sneak Peek Proves Why Neve Campbell Should Do More Comedy

Neve Campbell is having a moment. After a guest-starring on Mad Men and joining the cast of House of Cards, the actress will recur on Welcome to Sweden this summer. Campbell plays Diane, the new head of marketing at the bank where Emma (Josephine Bor… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Scream 4 Stars Reminisce
David Arquette, Courteney Cox and Neve Campbell talk about reuniting, the impact of the 'Scream' films on fans and on their lives!
Exclusive Clip: Neve Campbell Boards 'Titanic'
The RMS Titanic has sailed several times on-screen (most memorably in James Cameron's 1997 Oscar-juggernaut), but a new 12-part miniseries aims to tel (more…)
Latest Hollywood Gossip on Gwyneth Paltrow and Lady Gaga
All the latest celebrity news in Hollywood about Gwyneth Paltrow, Lady Gaga, Neve Campbell and Nicole Richie.
Latest Hollywood Gossip on Channing Tatum and Neve Campbell
All the latest celebrity news in Hollywood on Channing Tatum, Neve Campbell, and Taylor Lautner.

Watch See all »

Thu Nov 26 5:00pm
The SimpsonsRednecks and Broomsticks(Season 21, Episode 7) FXX

The Simpsons get stranded in hill country and are introduced to the wonders of witchcraft and moonshine. Voice of Cassandra: Neve Campbell.

I’ll Watch38 Watching
Sun Nov 29 1:00am
ManhattanBehold the Lord High Executioner(Season 2, Episode 7) WGNA

The hunt for a Soviet spy turns deadly.

I’ll Watch26 Watching
Mon Nov 30 4:15am
Three to Tango HBO

A businessman believes a straight architect is gay and asks him to keep tabs on his flighty mistress.

I’ll Watch48 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Neve Campbell
House of Cards Adds Neve Campbell For Season 4

Should Frank and Claire be worried?

Neve Campbell, JJ Feild
Just Kidding, Neve Campbell Isn’t Pregnant After All

Sorry, guys, but Neve Campbell is not pregnant. Us Weekly reported early Tuesday that the Scream act…

Jon Hamm
Mad Men's Season 7 Premiere: Is It Too Late for Don Draper to Change?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the Season 7 premiere of Mad Men. Read at your…

Michael A. Goorjian
Exclusive: Party of Five Alum Michael A. Goorjian Heads to Covert Affairs

Party of Five alum Michael A. Goorjian will guest-star on Covert Affairs next season, ha…

Neve Campbell
Neve Campbell In Talks to Star in TNT Pilot Guilt By Association

Neve Campbell is eyeing a return to TV. The former Party of Five star is nearing a deal to star in T…

Kevin Bacon
The Following's Six Degrees of Kevin Bacon

The Following didn't just bring Kevin Bacon to series television for the first time, but it brought…


  • Birth Name: Neve Adrianne Campbell
  • Birth Place: Guelph, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: October 3, 1973, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »