Neve Campbell Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Neve Adrianne Campbell

Birth Place: Guelph, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: October 3, 1973, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.77 out of 5 (83 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Neve Campbell

House of Cards Adds Neve Campbell For Season 4

Looks like Season 4 of House of Cards could be getting more interesting. Neve Campbell has joined the cast of the Netflix drama as a new series regular, Deadline reports. No word on who the former Party of Five star will play, but perhaps she'll pose… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 5 10:30am
Three to Tango HBO

A businessman (Dylan McDermott) believes a straight architect (Matthew Perry) is gay and asks him to keep tabs on his flighty mistress (Neve Campbell). Steinberg: Oliver Platt. Cartwright: Cylk Cozart. Directed by Damon Santostefano.

Fri Jul 10 7:00am
Three to Tango HBOSGe

A businessman (Dylan McDermott) believes a straight architect (Matthew Perry) is gay and asks him to keep tabs on his flighty mistress (Neve Campbell). Steinberg: Oliver Platt. Cartwright: Cylk Cozart. Directed by Damon Santostefano.

Fri Jul 10 1:15pm
Scream 4 MTV

Now a popular self-help author, Sidney Prescott (Neve Campbell) returns to her hometown of Woodsboro and encounters another Ghostface killer, who terrorizes a new generation with a string of grisly murders. Directed by Wes Craven.

More NewsSee all »

Neve Campbell, JJ Feild
Just Kidding, Neve Campbell Isn’t Pregnant After All

Sorry, guys, but Neve Campbell is not pregnant. Us Weekly reported early Tuesday that the Scream act…

Jon Hamm
Mad Men's Season 7 Premiere: Is It Too Late for Don Draper to Change?

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the Season 7 premiere of Mad Men. Read at your…

Michael A. Goorjian
Exclusive: Party of Five Alum Michael A. Goorjian Heads to Covert Affairs

Party of Five alum Michael A. Goorjian will guest-star on Covert Affairs next season, TVGuide.com ha…

Neve Campbell
Neve Campbell In Talks to Star in TNT Pilot Guilt By Association

Neve Campbell is eyeing a return to TV. The former Party of Five star is nearing a deal to star in T…

Kevin Bacon
The Following's Six Degrees of Kevin Bacon

The Following didn't just bring Kevin Bacon to series television for the first time, but it brought…

Shirley Maclaine, Maggie Smith
Weekend Playlist: Downton Abbey, Lifetime's Amish Murder, Portlandia, and More

Downton Abbey survived World War I. But can the country manor weather the latest skirmish, a below-s…

Details

  • Birth Name: Neve Adrianne Campbell
  • Birth Place: Guelph, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: October 3, 1973, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Producer
  • User Rating:4.77 out of 5 (83 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »