Neve Campbell Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Neve Adrianne Campbell

Birth Place: Guelph, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: October 3, 1973, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.77 out of 5 (83 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Her mother owned a dinner theater and her father taught high-school drama.
  • Joined the National Ballet of Canada at age 9.
  • At age 14, performed in a Toronto production of The Phantom of the Opera.
  • Created and produced the 2003 film The Company, a fake documentary directed by Robert Altman about a ballerina in the Joffrey Ballet of Chicago.
  • Made her West End debut in the 2006 version of Arthur Miller's Resurrection Blues at London's Old Vic.
  • Appeared in 2011's Scream 4 despite swearing she was done with the films after the third.
  • Is an advocate for the Tourette Syndrome Foundation of Canada.

Relationships

  • Marnie Neve — Mother
  • Jeffrey Colt — Ex-husband
  • Alex Campbell — Half Brother
  • Christian Campbell — Brother
  • Willi Neve — Grandmother
  • JJ Feild — Significant Other
  • John Light — Ex-husband
  • Gerry Campbell — Father
  • Damian McDonald — Half Brother
  • Caspian — Son