NeNe Leakes Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Linnethia Monique Johnson

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: December 13, 1967, Sagittarius

Profession: Reality cast member, Actor

User Rating:2.33 out of 5 (161 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

NeNe Leakes, Kim Zolciak

We Ranked Bravo's New Shows You'll Love (or Love to Hate!)

The network responsible for introducing us to NeNe Leakes, Jeff Lewis, the Vanderpumpstaff and all the other personalities you either love, hate or a little bit of both, revealed its latest slate of programming at the network's upfront presentation o… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat May 23 10:00am
The GameThe Black People Episode(Season 5, Episode 4) BET

Hostility between Melanie and Tasha goes public at a fashion show. Elsewhere, Chardonnay's friends open Jason's eyes to racism; and Derwin takes Kwan under his wings.

Sun May 24 5:39pm
The GameThe Black People Episode(Season 5, Episode 4) BET

Hostility between Melanie and Tasha goes public at a fashion show. Elsewhere, Chardonnay's friends open Jason's eyes to racism; and Derwin takes Kwan under his wings.

Mon May 25 3:30pm
The Prancing Elites ProjectWe Came to Dance(Season 1, Episode 1) OXYGN

NeNe Leakes offers encouragement and inspiration to the all-male dance crew the Prancing Elites, who try to get accepted to perform in local parades, in the series premiere of this real-world show centering on the dancers.

More NewsSee all »

NeNe Leakes
Exclusive: NeNe Leakes to Return for Glee's Final Season

Another familiar face will be returning to the halls of McKinley High for Glee's final season, and S…

Maksim Chmerkovskiy and Meryl Davis
Why I Fell Head Over Heels for Dancing with the Stars

It only took 18 seasons (and nearly a decade) for me to tune in to even a minute of ABC's Dancing Wi…

Tony Dovolani, NeNe Leakes
DWTS' NeNe Leakes Discusses Her and Tony's "Little Tiff"

There was no shortage of drama on Dancing with the Stars last week, after the show introduced NeNe L…

Natalie Dormer, Jack Gleeson and Peter Dinklage
Top Moments: Thrones Hosts (Another) Deadly Wedding and Mad Men's Surprising Rejection

Our top moments of the week: 15. Best Message: After Jones took her own life on last week's Chicago…

Henry Byalikov, Diana Nyad
Dancing with the Stars: What "Mortified" Diana Nyad in Week 1?

Long-distance swimmer Diana Nyad made headlines last year when she became the first person to swim f…

Tom Bergeron
Dancing with the Stars Reveals Season 18 Cast

Drew Carey, Candace Cameron Bure, and Olympic gold medalists Charlie Whiteand Meryl Davis are among…

Details

  • Birth Name: Linnethia Monique Johnson
  • Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States
  • Birthday: December 13, 1967, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Reality cast member, Actor
  • User Rating:2.33 out of 5 (161 ratings)
  • Your Rating: