NeNe Leakes Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Linnethia Monique Johnson

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: December 13, 1967, Sagittarius

Profession: Reality cast member, Actor

User Rating:2.33 out of 5 (161 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Authored the memoir Never Make the Same Mistake Twice in 2009.
  • Founder of the Twisted Hearts Foundation, an organization that helps victims of domestic violence.
  • Was a contestant on Celebrity Apprentice in 2011.
  • Had a recurring role on Glee in 2012.

Relationships

  • Brentt Leakes — Son
  • Bryson Leakes — Son
  • Gregg Leakes — Husband

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop