NeNe Leakes Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Linnethia Monique Johnson

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: December 13, 1967, Sagittarius

Profession: Reality cast member, Actor

User Rating:2.33 out of 5 (161 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

NeNe Leakes, Kim Zolciak
We Ranked Bravo's New Shows You'll Love (or Love to Hate!)

NeNe and Kim are back!

NeNe Leakes
Exclusive: NeNe Leakes to Return for Glee's Final Season

Another familiar face will be returning to the halls of McKinley High for Glee's final season, and S…

Maksim Chmerkovskiy and Meryl Davis
Why I Fell Head Over Heels for Dancing with the Stars

It only took 18 seasons (and nearly a decade) for me to tune in to even a minute of ABC's Dancing Wi…

Tony Dovolani, NeNe Leakes
DWTS' NeNe Leakes Discusses Her and Tony's "Little Tiff"

There was no shortage of drama on Dancing with the Stars last week, after the show introduced NeNe L…

Natalie Dormer, Jack Gleeson and Peter Dinklage
Top Moments: Thrones Hosts (Another) Deadly Wedding and Mad Men's Surprising Rejection

Our top moments of the week: 15. Best Message: After Jones took her own life on last week's Chicago…

Henry Byalikov, Diana Nyad
Dancing with the Stars: What "Mortified" Diana Nyad in Week 1?

Long-distance swimmer Diana Nyad made headlines last year when she became the first person to swim f…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Dancing with the Stars: Season 18's Sexiest Costumes

See the outfits that kept the ballroom extra hot this season

Dancing with the Stars: Meet the Season 18 Cast!

Find out which pros they're paired with

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 5:00pm
The Real Housewives of AtlantaFix It Therapy(Season 7, Episode 17) BRAVO

Claudia seeks a new purpose in life and decides to pursue stand-up comedy. Meanwhile, Kandi and Phaedra have an emotional meeting about their wilting relationship; and NeNe brings the ladies together for therapy with Dr. Jeff, but the session sours and NeN (more…)

Wed Apr 1 6:00pm
The Real Housewives of AtlantaHousewife Interrupted(Season 7, Episode 18) BRAVO

Past issues are addressed, leading to a breakthrough via therapy with Dr. Jeff. Elsewhere, NeNe prepares for her Broadway debut but meets obstacles; a cast reads Kenya's script for the first time; and Claudia plans an exotic trip for the ladies.

Wed Apr 1 7:00pm
The Real Housewives of AtlantaDrama Detox(Season 7, Episode 19) BRAVO

The ladies travel to the Philippines in an effort to bring the group together. A no-show for the trip is NeNe, who instead chooses to work on her upcoming Broadway role. Also: Phaedra and Claudia bond; dinner drama spoils the group's newfound harmony.