NeNe Leakes Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Linnethia Monique Johnson

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: December 13, 1967, Sagittarius

Profession: Reality cast member, Actor

User Rating:2.33 out of 5 (161 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

NeNe Leakes
Exclusive: NeNe Leakes to Return for Glee's Final Season

Another familiar face will be returning to the halls of McKinley High for Glee's final season, and S…

Maksim Chmerkovskiy and Meryl Davis
Why I Fell Head Over Heels for Dancing with the Stars

It only took 18 seasons (and nearly a decade) for me to tune in to even a minute of ABC's Dancing Wi…

Tony Dovolani, NeNe Leakes
DWTS' NeNe Leakes Discusses Her and Tony's "Little Tiff"

There was no shortage of drama on Dancing with the Stars last week, after the show introduced NeNe L…

Natalie Dormer, Jack Gleeson and Peter Dinklage
Top Moments: Thrones Hosts (Another) Deadly Wedding and Mad Men's Surprising Rejection

Our top moments of the week: 15. Best Message: After Jones took her own life on last week's Chicago…

Henry Byalikov, Diana Nyad
Dancing with the Stars: What "Mortified" Diana Nyad in Week 1?

Long-distance swimmer Diana Nyad made headlines last year when she became the first person to swim f…

Tom Bergeron
Dancing with the Stars Reveals Season 18 Cast

Drew Carey, Candace Cameron Bure, and Olympic gold medalists Charlie Whiteand Meryl Davis are among…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Dancing with the Stars: Season 18's Sexiest Costumes

See the outfits that kept the ballroom extra hot this season

Dancing with the Stars: Meet the Season 18 Cast!

Find out which pros they're paired with

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 1:35am
The Real Housewives of AtlantaHousewife Interrupted(Season 7, Episode 18) BRAVO

Past issues are addressed, leading to a breakthrough via therapy with Dr. Jeff. Elsewhere, NeNe prepares for her Broadway debut but meets obstacles; a cast reads Kenya's script for the first time; and Claudia plans an exotic trip for the ladies.

Fri Mar 27 5:49pm
The Real Housewives of AtlantaChocolate Does a Body Good(Season 7, Episode 15) BRAVO

Phaedra adjusts to life without her imprisoned husband. Meanwhile, Cynthia floors Claudia and Kenya with shocking news; Kandi considers going to marriage counseling; and tempers flare when the ladies try to reconnect over dinner.

Fri Mar 27 6:51pm
The Real Housewives of AtlantaSouthern Discomfort(Season 7, Episode 16) BRAVO

Kandi and Todd face their issues in marriage counseling. Meanwhile, the group continues to divide, with Kandi left feeling isolated; NeNe seeks a solution to mend shattered relationships; and Kandi discovers a rift might be forming with a close friend.