Nelsan Ellis Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Nelsan Narie Ellis

Birth Place: Harvey, IL

Birthday: March 27, 1978,

Profession: Actor, Playwright, Screenwriter, Producer

User Rating:4.69 out of 5 (61 ratings)

Your Rating:

Nelsan Ellis Photos

  • True Blood - Season 7 -"Thank You" - Anna Paquin, Bailey Noble, Ryan Kwanten, Ashley Hinshaw, Sam Trammell, Jurnee Smollett-Bell, Nelsan Ellis, Lauren Bowles, Chris Bauer, Adina Porter, Riley Smith, Carrie Preston, Amelia Rose Blaire, Jim Parrack and Deborah Ann Woll
    Photo By: John P. Johnson/HBO
  • True Blood - Seaosn 7 - "Love Is to Die" - Nelsan Ellis
    Photo By: John P. Johnson/HBO
  • True Blood - Season 7 - "Almost Home" - Rutina Wesley, Nelsan Ellis and Adina Porter
    Photo By: John P. Johnson/HBO
  • True Blood - Season 7 - "Karma" - Adina Porter and Nelsan Ellils
    Photo By: John P. Johnson/HBO
  • True Blood - Season 7 - "Lost Cause" - Nathan Parsons and Nelsan Ellis
    Photo By: John P. Johnson/HBO
  • True Blood - Season 7 - "Death Is Not the End" - Nelsan Ellis and Deborah Ann Woll
    Photo By: John P. Johnson/HBO
  • True Blood - Season 7 - "Death Is Not the End" - Nelsan Ellis
    Photo By: John P. Johnson/HBO
  • True Blood - Season - "Fire in the Hole" - Nathan Parsons, Nelsan Ellis
    Photo By: John P. Johnson/HBO
  • True Blood - Season - "Fire in the Hole" - Nelsan Ellis
    Photo By: Tony Rivetti/HBO
  • True Blood - Season 7 - "Jesus Gonna Be Here" - Stephen Moyer, Anna Paquin and Nelsan Ellis
    Photo By: Tony Rivetti/HBO
  • True Blood - Season 5 - "Everybody Wants to Rule the World" - Nelsan Ellis
    Photo By: John P. Johnson/HBO
  • True Blood - Season 5 - "In the Beginning" - Nelsan Ellis, Carrie Preston and Lauren Bowles
    Photo By: John P. Johnson/HBO
  • True Blood - Season 5 - "Hopeless" - Alfre Woodard and Nelsan Ellis
    Photo By: John P. Johnson/HBO
  • True Blood - Season 5 - "Turn! Turn! Turn!" - Kristin Bauer van Straten, Anna Paquin and Nelsan Ellis
    Photo By: Lacey Terrell/HBO
  • True Blood - Season 5 - "Turn! Turn! Turn!" - Nelsan Ellis
    Photo By: Lacey Terrell/HBO
  • True Blood - Season 5 - "Turn! Turn! Turn!" - Nelsan Ellis and Anna Paquin
    Photo By: Lacey Terrell/HBO
  • True Blood - Season 4 - "And When I Die" - Nelsan Ellis
    Photo By: John P. Johnson/HBO
  • True Blood - Season 4 - "And When I Die" - Nelsan Ellis and Kevin Alejandro
    Photo By: John P. Johnson/HBO
  • True Blood - Season 4 - "Soul of Fire" - Rutina Wesley, Lauren Bowles, Anna Paquin, Nelsan Ellis and Kevin Alejandro
    Photo By: John P. Johnson/HBO
  • True Blood - Season 4 - "Burning Down the House" - Ryan Kwanten, Anna Paquin and Nelsan Ellis
    Photo By: John P. Johnson
  • True Blood - Season 4 - "Run" - Kevin Alejandro and Nelsan Ellis
    Photo By: John P. Johnson/HBO
  • True Blood - Season 4 - "Cold Grey Light of Dawn" - Nelsan Ellis and Nondumiso Tembe
    Photo By: John P. Johnson/HBO
  • True Blood - Season 4 - "Cold Grey Light of Dawn" - Nelsan Ellis and Kevin Alejandro
    Photo By: John P. Johnson/HBO
  • True Blood - Season 4 - "I'm Alive and on Fire" - Nelsan Ellis and Kevin Alejandro
    Photo By: John P. Johnson/HBO
  • True Blood - Season 4 - "I'm Alive and on Fire" - Nelsan Ellis, Kevin Alejandro, Fiona Shaw and Rutina Wesley
    Photo By: John P. Johnson/HBO
  • True Blood - Season 4 - "She's Not There" - Nelsan Ellis
    Photo By: John P. Johnson/HBO
  • True Blood - Season 4 - "She's Not There" - Anna Paquin and Nelsan Ellis
    Photo By: John P. Johnson/HBO
  • True Blood - Season 3 - "Evil is Going On" - Sam Trammell and Nelsan Ellis
    Photo By: Doug Hyun/HBO
  • True Blood - Season 3 - "Everything Is Broken" - Nelsan Ellis and Alfre Woodard
    Photo By: HBO
  • True Blood - Season 3 - Nelsan Ellis and Kevin Alejandro
    Photo By: John P. Johnson/HBO
  • True Blood - Season 3 - Nelsan Ellis
    Photo By: Jeff Riedel/HBO
  • True Blood - Season 3 - Nelsan Ellis
    Photo By: John P. Johnson/HBO
  • True Blood - Season 3 - "Beautifully Broken" - Nelsan Ellis and Rutina Wesley
    Photo By: HBO
  • True Blood - Season 3 - "Bad Blood" - Nelsan Ellis
    Photo By: HBO
  • True Blood - Season 3 - Nelsan Ellis and Rutina Wesley
    Photo By: John P. Johnson/HBO
  • True Blood - Season 2 - Nelsan Ellis as Lafayette
    Photo By: John P. Johnson/HBO
  • True Blood - Season 2 - Rutina Wesley as Tara and Nelsan Ellis as Lafayette
    Photo By: John P. Johnson/HBO
  • True Blood - Season 2 - Nelsan Ellis, Rutina Wesley
    Photo By: John P. Johnson/HBO
  • True Blood - Season 2 - Nelsan Ellis as Lafayette Reynolds
    Photo By: Steven Lippman/HBO
  • True Blood - Nelsan Ellis as Lafayette Reynolds
    Photo By: Steven Lippman/HBO
  • True Blood - Season 2 - Nelsan Ellis as Lafayette Reynolds
    Photo By: Steven Lippman/HBO
  • True Blood - Season 1 - Nelsan Ellis as Layfayette Reynolds
    Photo By: Jamie Trueblood/HBO

Related Galleries

TV Stars At the Movies

19 Photos | May 21, 2014