Nelly Furtado Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Nelly Kim Furtado

Birth Place: Victoria, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: December 2, 1978, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer

TV Guide Rating:(57 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Taio Cruz

Taio Cruz Heading to 90210 for 100th Episode

Taio Cruz is ready to light up Beverly Hills: The "Dynamite" singer will appear in 90210's 100th episode, TVLine  reports.Cruz, playing himself, will perform at West Beverly High's alumni homecoming event. But this isn't your grandmother's schoo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Terrible T.G.I.Friday's Waiter
05:57 — Two diners try to enjoy their anniversary, but when a terrible T.G.I.Friday's waiter ruins the evening they discover it's impossible to get him fired.
Iron Chef American Bachelor Chef
05:31 — Judges are hilariously dubbed as the American Bachelor Chef takes on Mashihoro Korimoto in a cooking battle featuring shark heads.
A Bit Part Gone Wrong
04:59 — A director tries to get an over-zealous actress to read the scene correctly, but she refuses to stop ad-libbing backstory to increase her bit part.
One Direction Red Carpet Interview
01:23 — One Direction talks about their upcoming break.

More NewsSee all »

Ne-Yo
Exclusive: Ne-Yo to Make Guest Appearance on 90210

Ne-Yo will make a guest appearance as himself on 90210, TVGuide.com has learned exclusively. The R&B…

Winter Olympics - Wayne Gretzky
Canada's Most Famous Launch Vancouver Olympics

Famous Canadians Sarah McLachlan, Donald Sutherland and Wayne Gretzky were among those who ushered i…

John Cusimano and Rachael Ray by Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
Rachael Ray's Marriage Isn't Fried, More Love Notes

A spokesperson for Rachael Ray puts a fork in a Perez Hilton report that the celebrity chef's marria…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nelly Kim Furtado
  • Birth Place: Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
  • Birthday: December 2, 1978, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Singer

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college