Nelly Furtado Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Nelly Kim Furtado

Birth Place: Victoria, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: December 2, 1978, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer

TV Guide Rating:(57 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Taio Cruz

Taio Cruz Heading to 90210 for 100th Episode

Taio Cruz is ready to light up Beverly Hills: The "Dynamite" singer will appear in 90210's 100th episode, TVLine  reports.Cruz, playing himself, will perform at West Beverly High's alumni homecoming event. But this isn't your grandmother's schoo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jazmin
01:22 — The lovely sisters of Jazmin 'Say It Right' for their last performance of the Nelly Furtado song.
Brandi Carlile Has A Message For Her Fans
02:30 — Brandi Carlile's fans love her unconditionally, and she expresses nothing but love for them at the 2016 GRAMMYs! Only CBS
Tony Bennett & Bill Charlap Win for The Silver Lining (GRAMMY Live Highlight)
02:12 — Tony Bennett & Bill Charlap take home the win for Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album.
Justin Bieber (GRAMMY Live Fashion Cam)
01:25 — Check out Justin Bieber on the GRAMMY Live Fashion Cam.

Watch See all »

Tue May 17 3:10am
Saturday Night LiveCharlie Sheen; Nelly FurtadoNew(Season 26, Episode 9) COMEDY

Charlie Sheen; Nelly Furtado. Cast members include Rachel Dratch, Jimmy Fallon, Will Ferrell, Ana Gasteyer, Darrell Hammond, Chris Kattan, Tracy Morgan, Chris Parnell, Maya Rudolph, Horatio Sanz and Molly Shannon.

I’ll Watch26 Watching
Tue May 17 11:27am
Saturday Night LiveCharlie Sheen; Nelly Furtado(Season 26, Episode 9) COMEDY

Charlie Sheen; Nelly Furtado. Cast members include Rachel Dratch, Jimmy Fallon, Will Ferrell, Ana Gasteyer, Darrell Hammond, Chris Kattan, Tracy Morgan, Chris Parnell, Maya Rudolph, Horatio Sanz and Molly Shannon.

I’ll Watch26 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ne-Yo
Exclusive: Ne-Yo to Make Guest Appearance on 90210

Ne-Yo will make a guest appearance as himself on 90210, TVGuide.com has learned exclusively. The R&B…

Winter Olympics - Wayne Gretzky
Canada's Most Famous Launch Vancouver Olympics

Famous Canadians Sarah McLachlan, Donald Sutherland and Wayne Gretzky were among those who ushered i…

John Cusimano and Rachael Ray by Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
Rachael Ray's Marriage Isn't Fried, More Love Notes

A spokesperson for Rachael Ray puts a fork in a Perez Hilton report that the celebrity chef's marria…

Details

  • Birth Name: Nelly Kim Furtado
  • Birth Place: Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
  • Birthday: December 2, 1978, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Singer