Nelly Furtado Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Nelly Kim Furtado

Birth Place: Victoria, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: December 2, 1978, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer

User Rating:4.46 out of 5 (57 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Taio Cruz
Taio Cruz Heading to 90210 for 100th Episode

Taio Cruz is ready to light up Beverly Hills: The "Dynamite" singer will appear in 90210's…

Ne-Yo
Exclusive: Ne-Yo to Make Guest Appearance on 90210

Ne-Yo will make a guest appearance as himself on 90210, TVGuide.com has learned exclusivel…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 15 4:30am
Saturday Night LiveKevin Spacey; Nelly Furtado(Season 31, Episode 19) VH1

Kevin Spacey hosts and Nelly Furtado performs. Cast members include Maya Rudolph, Tina Fey, Darrell Hammond, Rachel Dratch, Amy Poehler, Horatio Sanz, Kenan Thompson, Will Forte, Fred Armisen, Seth Meyers, Finesse Mitchell, Chris Parnell, Jason Sudeikis, B (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop