Nelly Furtado Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Nelly Kim Furtado

Birth Place: Victoria, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: December 2, 1978, Sagittarius

Profession: Singer

User Rating:4.46 out of 5 (57 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Taio Cruz
Taio Cruz Heading to 90210 for 100th Episode

Taio Cruz is ready to light up Beverly Hills: The "Dynamite" singer will appear in 90210's 100th epi…

Ne-Yo
Exclusive: Ne-Yo to Make Guest Appearance on 90210

Ne-Yo will make a guest appearance as himself on 90210, TVGuide.com has learned exclusively. The R&B…

Winter Olympics - Wayne Gretzky
Canada's Most Famous Launch Vancouver Olympics

Famous Canadians Sarah McLachlan, Donald Sutherland and Wayne Gretzky were among those who ushered i…

John Cusimano and Rachael Ray by Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
Rachael Ray's Marriage Isn't Fried, More Love Notes

A spokesperson for Rachael Ray puts a fork in a Perez Hilton report that the celebrity chef's marria…

Prank You Very Much: Punk'd Airs Final Season

Ashton Kutcher's MTV series will premiere its eighth and final season on April 10 — three days…

Casting Scoop: Sally Field's Superfriend, and More!

• Margot Kidder (Superman) will guest-star on the Feb. 11, "Valentine's Day Massacre" episode o…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Billboard Music Awards: Hot Looks

See what the stars wore on the red carpet for the 2012 Billboard Music Awards