Nell Carter Celebrity Watchlist

Nell Carter

Birth Name: Nell Ruth Hardy

Birth Place: Birmingham, AL

Died: January 23, 2003

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Hair - Trailer 1
01:21 — When a young woman shaves her head It leads to a complete transformation of her life. Is your hair an extension of you? Or are you an extension of you (more…)
Hair - Official Trailer
02:46 — A young man on his way to Army induction during the 1960's encounters a band of hippies in Central Park in Milos Forman's adaptation of the Broadway m (more…)
The Grass Harp - Official Trailer
02:53 — A young boy learns about life by observing the eccentric grown-ups in his small hometown. Based on the heartwarming classic novel by Truman Capote.

Watch See all »

Sun Dec 18 6:00pm
RebaThe Honeymoon's Over or Now What?(Season 1, Episode 2) TVLAND

Cheyenne and Van come home from their honeymoon in Galveston and have to deal with returning to school---married. Meanwhile, Reba adjusts the house for their new living arrangements, but not everyone is as ready to accept the newlyweds. Van: Steve Gowey. C (more…)

I’ll Watch74 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Nell Ruth Hardy
  • Birth Place: Birmingham, AL
  • Died: January 23, 2003
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »