Nell Carter Celebrity Watchlist

Nell Carter

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Nell Ruth Hardy

Birth Place: Birmingham, AL

Birthday: September 13, 1948, Virgo

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 6:00pm
RebaThe Honeymoon's Over or Now What?(Season 1, Episode 2) CMT

Cheyenne and Van come home from their honeymoon in Galveston and have to deal with returning to school---married. Meanwhile, Reba adjusts the house for their new living arrangements, but not everyone is as ready to accept the newlyweds. Van: Steve Gowey. C (more…)

Sat Apr 4 8:24am
RebaThe Honeymoon's Over or Now What?New(Season 1, Episode 2) TVLAND

Cheyenne and Van come home from their honeymoon in Galveston and have to deal with returning to school---married. Meanwhile, Reba adjusts the house for their new living arrangements, but not everyone is as ready to accept the newlyweds. Van: Steve Gowey. C (more…)