Neil Young Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Neil Percival Young

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: November 12, 1945, Scorpio

Profession: Musician

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (18 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Pegi Young and Neil Young

Neil Young Files for Divorce After Nearly 37 Years of Marriage

Neil Young has filed for divorce from his wife Pegi Young, E! News reports. The singer filed his petition for dissolution of marriage on July 29, only weeks before their 37th anniversary.  A hearing is scheduled for Dec.… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 10 9:30am
Neil Young: Heart of Gold SHO2e

Enthralling musical portrait of singer-songwriter Neil Young, highlighted by a concert performance from Nashville's Ryman Auditorium, where Young is joined on stage by country songbird Emmylou Harris and Young's wife, Pegi. Directed by Jonathan Demme.

Thu Sep 10 10:00am
CMT CrossroadsWillie Nelson & Friends From Third Man Records CMT

Willie Nelson celebrates his 80th birthday with friends Neil Young, Jack White, Sheryl Crow, Leon Russell, Ashley Monroe, Norah Jones and Jamey Johnson.

Mon Sep 14 4:30am
Neil Young: Heart of Gold SHO2e

Enthralling musical portrait of singer-songwriter Neil Young, highlighted by a concert performance from Nashville's Ryman Auditorium, where Young is joined on stage by country songbird Emmylou Harris and Young's wife, Pegi. Directed by Jonathan Demme.

More NewsSee all »

Halle Berry, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Halle Berry's Hamster Roll, Game of Thrones Meets Sin City

This week, The Tonight Show bestowed upon us a Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young cover of Iggy Azalea's "…

Billy Bob Thornton
Bad Bangs: The Making of Billy Bob Thornton's Demented Fargo Look

Fargo's central criminal is ruthless, intimidating… and sports a really lousy haircut.

Justin Timberlake, Lorde, Kanye West
2014 Grammys Predictions: Who Will Win?

The 56th Annual Grammy Awards (Sunday, 8/7c, CBS) features an impressive number of A-listers compet…

Jewel
Jewel on the Natural Drama and Authenticity of Platinum Hit

What Project Runway did for fashion and Top Chef for food, Bravo's Platinum Hit (premiering Monday, …

Closing ceremony of the 2010 Winter Olympics
Olympic Moment: Made in Canada, 2010 Winter Games Bid Adieu with Laughs

Canada showed off its good-natured humor — and many quirky traits — in a festive and tongue-in-cheek…

Conan O'Brien
Conan O'Brien Says Goodbye to Tonight Show

Conan O'Brien ended his brief run as host of The Tonight Show with thanks to his fans and even the n…

Details

  • Birth Name: Neil Percival Young
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: November 12, 1945, Scorpio
  • Profession: Musician
  • User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (18 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »