Neil Young Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Neil Percival Young

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: November 12, 1945, Scorpio

Profession: Musician

TV Guide Rating:(18 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Pegi Young and Neil Young

Neil Young Files for Divorce After Nearly 37 Years of Marriage

Neil Young has filed for divorce from his wife Pegi Young, E! News reports. The singer filed his petition for dissolution of marriage on July 29, only weeks before their 37th anniversary.  A hearing is scheduled for Dec.… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Neil Young Journeys
01:38 — In May of 2011, Neil Young drove a 1956 Crown Victoria from his idyllic hometown of Omemee, Ontario to downtown Toronto's iconic Massey Hall where he (more…)
Neil Young Journeys - Official Trailer
02:04 — In May of 2011, Neil Young drove a 1956 Crown Victoria from his idyllic hometown of Omemee, Ontario to downtown Toronto's iconic Massey Hall where he (more…)
Csny/Deja Vu - Official Trailer
02:09 — Since their debut in the late 'sixties, Crosby, Stills, Nash and Young have functioned as the "town criers" of their generation. With songs like "Ohio (more…)
Neil Young: Under Review 1966-1975 - Official Trailer
01:37 — Neil Young: Under Review 1966-1975 is a documentary film reviewing the music and career of one of rock's true giants during his formative and most cre (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu May 12 12:00am
Dead Man TMC

An unobtrusive accountant suddenly finds himself a murderous gunman on the run after leaving his home in Cleveland to accept a job in the frontier town of Machine. Once there he is told the position is no longer open, and after a night with a former prosti (more…)

I’ll Watch16 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Halle Berry, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Halle Berry's Hamster Roll, Game of Thrones Meets Sin City

This week, The Tonight Show bestowed upon us a Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young cover of Iggy Azalea's "…

Billy Bob Thornton
Bad Bangs: The Making of Billy Bob Thornton's Demented Fargo Look

Fargo's central criminal is ruthless, intimidating… and sports a really lousy haircut.

Justin Timberlake, Lorde, Kanye West
2014 Grammys Predictions: Who Will Win?

The 56th Annual Grammy Awards (Sunday, 8/7c, CBS) features an impressive number of A-listers compet…

Jewel
Jewel on the Natural Drama and Authenticity of Platinum Hit

What Project Runway did for fashion and Top Chef for food, Bravo's Platinum Hit (premiering Monday, …

Closing ceremony of the 2010 Winter Olympics
Olympic Moment: Made in Canada, 2010 Winter Games Bid Adieu with Laughs

Canada showed off its good-natured humor — and many quirky traits — in a festive and tongue-in-cheek…

Conan O'Brien
Conan O'Brien Says Goodbye to Tonight Show

Conan O'Brien ended his brief run as host of The Tonight Show with thanks to his fans and even the n…

Details

  • Birth Name: Neil Percival Young
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: November 12, 1945, Scorpio
  • Profession: Musician

Trending TonightSee all »