Neil Young Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Neil Percival Young

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: November 12, 1945, Scorpio

Profession: Musician

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (18 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Pegi Young and Neil Young
Neil Young Files for Divorce After Nearly 37 Years of Marriage

Neil Young has filed for divorce from his wife Pegi Young, E! News reports. The singer filed his pet…

Halle Berry, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Halle Berry's Hamster Roll, Game of Thrones Meets Sin City

This week, The Tonight Show bestowed upon us a Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young cover of Iggy Azalea's "…

Billy Bob Thornton
Bad Bangs: The Making of Billy Bob Thornton's Demented Fargo Look

Fargo's central criminal is ruthless, intimidating… and sports a really lousy haircut.

Justin Timberlake, Lorde, Kanye West
2014 Grammys Predictions: Who Will Win?

The 56th Annual Grammy Awards (Sunday, 8/7c, CBS) features an impressive number of A-listers compet…

Jewel
Jewel on the Natural Drama and Authenticity of Platinum Hit

What Project Runway did for fashion and Top Chef for food, Bravo's Platinum Hit (premiering Monday, …

Closing ceremony of the 2010 Winter Olympics
Olympic Moment: Made in Canada, 2010 Winter Games Bid Adieu with Laughs

Canada showed off its good-natured humor — and many quirky traits — in a festive and tongue-in-cheek…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 Grammys: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars are wearing on the red carpet for music's big night

Hope for Haiti Now: The Performances

See the stars that banded together to provide relief to the earthquake-ravaged country

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 6:00am
The Island of Dr. Moreau IFC

Third version of the classic H.G. Wells novel, featuring a garish Marlon Brando as the evil Dr. Moreau, whose experiments with humans and animals have gone awry. Val Kilmer. Douglas: David Thewlis. Aissa: Fairuza Balk. Directed by John Frankenheimer.

Fri Apr 3 12:30pm
The Island of Dr. Moreau IFC

Third version of the classic H.G. Wells novel, featuring a garish Marlon Brando as the evil Dr. Moreau, whose experiments with humans and animals have gone awry. Val Kilmer. Douglas: David Thewlis. Aissa: Fairuza Balk. Directed by John Frankenheimer.

Fri Apr 3 6:15pm
Neil Young: Heart of Gold FLIXe

Enthralling musical portrait of singer-songwriter Neil Young, highlighted by a concert performance from Nashville's Ryman Auditorium, where Young is joined on stage by country songbird Emmylou Harris and Young's wife, Pegi. Directed by Jonathan Demme.