Neil YoungCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Neil Percival Young

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: November 12, 1945, Scorpio

Profession: Musician

User Rating: (18 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Pegi Young and Neil Young
Neil Young Files for Divorce After Nearly 37 Years of Marriage

Neil Young has filed for divorce from his wife Pegi Young, E! News reports. The singer fil…

Halle Berry, Jimmy Fallon
Top Videos: Halle Berry's Hamster Roll, Game of Thrones Meets Sin City

This week, The Tonight Show bestowed upon us a Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young cover of Iggy…

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 7:45am
The Island of Dr. Moreau IFC

Third version of the classic H.G. Wells novel, featuring a garish Marlon Brando as the evil Dr. Moreau, whose experiments with humans and animals have gone awry. Val Kilmer. Douglas: David Thewlis. Aissa: Fairuza Balk. Directed by John Frankenheimer.

Thu Jan 29 5:15am
Neil Young: Heart of Gold SHO2e

Enthralling musical portrait of singer-songwriter Neil Young, highlighted by a concert performance from Nashville's Ryman Auditorium, where Young is joined on stage by country songbird Emmylou Harris and Young's wife, Pegi. Directed by Jonathan Demme.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop