Neil Simon Celebrity Watchlist

Neil Simon

Birth Name: Marvin Neil Simon

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: July 4, 1927, Cancer

Profession: Playwright, Screenwriter, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sid Caesar

Comedian Sid Caesar Dies at 91

Comedy TV legend Sid Caesar has passed away at the age of 91. His friend Larry King revealed the news on Twitter Wednesday. Caesar's 90-minute live variety program Your Show of Shows helped cement the comedian… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Odd Couple - Felix Football
02:21 — Felix tells Oscar to be honest before pretending to be a football super fan.
The Heartbreak Kid - Trailer
02:23 — A newly-wedded man, who believes he has just married the perfect woman, falls for another woman on his honeymoon.
The Odd Couple - Oscar Takes the Mound
02:43 — Oscar gets worked up before throwing out the first pitch at a Mets game.
The Odd Couple - Parental Pranks
01:16 — Oscar thanks Felix for inviting his father to town in his own special way.

Watch See all »

Thu May 5 8:31pm
The Odd CoupleAn Oscar Named DesireNew(Season 2, Episode 6) CBS

Oscar and Charlotte hesitate about taking their relationship to the next level; at the same time, Felix works with Teddy to overcome his fear of dogs after Emily regains custody of Biscuit.

I’ll Watch17 Watching
Thu May 5 9:00pm
The Heartbreak Kid MOMAX

After a honeymooning newlywed realizes he's involved in a nightmarish marriage, he meets the woman of his dreams.

I’ll Watch217 Watching
Mon May 9 9:55am
The Heartbreak Kid MOMAX

After a honeymooning newlywed realizes he's involved in a nightmarish marriage, he meets the woman of his dreams.

I’ll Watch217 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sam, Daniel
The Monday Playlist: Siberia vs. Dome, Carson on TCM, Gideon's Army on HBO

For many a new show, airing on NBC is its own form of being stranded in Siberia. And so it is with S…

Details

  • Birth Name: Marvin Neil Simon
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: July 4, 1927, Cancer
  • Profession: Playwright, Screenwriter, Producer