Neil Simon Celebrity Watchlist

Neil Simon

Birth Name: Marvin Neil Simon

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: July 4, 1927, Cancer

Profession: Playwright, Screenwriter, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sid Caesar

Comedian Sid Caesar Dies at 91

Comedy TV legend Sid Caesar has passed away at the age of 91. His friend Larry King revealed the news on Twitter Wednesday. Caesar's 90-minute live variety program Your Show of Shows helped cement the comedian… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Favorite Moments of Season 2
03:00 — Relive some of the best moments from the past season of The Odd Couple.
The Odd Couple, Season 3
In the season premiere, three months have passed, and Oscar and Charlotte (guest star Teri Hatcher) are still happily together, while a heartsick Feli (more…)
The Odd Couple, Season 3
In the season premiere, three months have passed, and Oscar and Charlotte (guest star Teri Hatcher) are still happily together, while a heartsick Feli (more…)
The Odd Couple: All The Residents' Men Trailer
00:55 — Oscar and Felix run a heated campaign for President of their building’s tenants’ association, but Oscar doesn’t fully realize everything the position (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Sam, Daniel
The Monday Playlist: Siberia vs. Dome, Carson on TCM, Gideon's Army on HBO

For many a new show, airing on NBC is its own form of being stranded in Siberia. And so it is with S…

Details

  • Birth Name: Marvin Neil Simon
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: July 4, 1927, Cancer
  • Profession: Playwright, Screenwriter, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments