Neil Simon Celebrity Watchlist

Neil Simon

Birth Name: Marvin Neil Simon

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: July 4, 1927, Cancer

Profession: Playwright, Screenwriter, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sid Caesar

Comedian Sid Caesar Dies at 91

Comedy TV legend Sid Caesar has passed away at the age of 91. His friend Larry King revealed the news on Twitter Wednesday. Caesar's 90-minute live variety program Your Show of Shows helped cement the comedian… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Behind the Scenes
02:03 — Go behind the scenes of the new comedy The Odd Couple.
The Odd Couple - What's Ahead in Season 2
03:13 — Go behind the scenes with the cast of The Odd Couple as they discuss what's ahead for Season 2. The Odd Couple, Season 2 premieres on April 7th at 8: (more…)
The Odd Couple: All The Residents' Men Trailer
00:55 — Oscar and Felix run a heated campaign for President of their building’s tenants’ association, but Oscar doesn’t fully realize everything the position (more…)
The Odd Couple - The Campaign Trail
02:30 — Oscar and Felix go head-to-head to be the next building president.

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 25 1:45am
The Heartbreak Kid MOMAX

After a honeymooning newlywed realizes he's involved in a nightmarish marriage, he meets the woman of his dreams.

I’ll Watch228 Watching
Wed Jul 27 3:05pm
The Heartbreak Kid MOMAX

After a honeymooning newlywed realizes he's involved in a nightmarish marriage, he meets the woman of his dreams.

I’ll Watch228 Watching
Sat Jul 30 10:15am
The Heartbreak Kid MOMAX

After a honeymooning newlywed realizes he's involved in a nightmarish marriage, he meets the woman of his dreams.

I’ll Watch228 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sam, Daniel
The Monday Playlist: Siberia vs. Dome, Carson on TCM, Gideon's Army on HBO

For many a new show, airing on NBC is its own form of being stranded in Siberia. And so it is with S…

Details

  • Birth Name: Marvin Neil Simon
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: July 4, 1927, Cancer
  • Profession: Playwright, Screenwriter, Producer