Neil SimonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Marvin Neil Simon

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: July 4, 1927, Cancer

Profession: Playwright, Screenwriter, Producer

User Rating: (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sid Caesar
Comedian Sid Caesar Dies at 91

Comedy TV legend Sid Caesar has passed away at the age of 91. His friend Larry King reveal…

Sam, Daniel
The Monday Playlist: Siberia vs. Dome, Carson on TCM, Gideon's Army on HBO

For many a new show, airing on NBC is its own form of being stranded in Siberia. And so it…

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 12 12:15pm
Seems Like Old Times ENC

Screwball shenanigans about a beautiful liberal lawyer happily married to a politically ambitious prosecutor, and as they ready for an important dinner party her former husband turns up, on the run from a bank robbery he didn't commit.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop