Neil SimonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Marvin Neil Simon

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: July 4, 1927, Cancer

Profession: Playwright, Screenwriter, Producer

User Rating: (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sid Caesar
Comedian Sid Caesar Dies at 91

Comedy TV legend Sid Caesar has passed away at the age of 91. His friend Larry King reveal…

Sam, Daniel
The Monday Playlist: Siberia vs. Dome, Carson on TCM, Gideon's Army on HBO

For many a new show, airing on NBC is its own form of being stranded in Siberia. And so it…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 10:45pm
Sweet Charity TCM

After many attempts at romance, a naive dance-hall hostess with a heart of gold finally meets her true love and a relationship develops, but the specter of her checkered past hangs over the union.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop