Neil Jordan Celebrity Watchlist

Neil Jordan

Birth Name: Neil Patrick Jordan

Birth Place: Sligo, Ireland

Birthday: February 25, 1950, Pisces

Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Author

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeremy Irons

Find Out How The Borgias Ends in New E-Book From the Series Creator

The Borgias may not be coming back for a fourth season, but that doesn't mean fans can't find out how the Showtime series was supposed to end. The Borgia Apocalypse: The Screenplay was released Tuesday as a new e-book available on Amazon, Barnes &… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ondine - Trailer
02:06 — The story of an Irish fisherman who discovers a woman in his fishing net who he believes to be a mermaid.
Ondine - Exclusive Clip - Serenading the Sea
01:58 — The story of an Irish fisherman who discovers a woman in his fishing net who he believes to be a mermaid.
Byzantium - Trailer 1
02:07 — Two women seek refuge in a run-down coastal resort. Clara meets lonely Noel, who provides shelter in his guesthouse, Byzantium. Schoolgirl Eleanor bef (more…)
The Brave One - Official Trailer
02:24 — Jodie Foster stars as a happy woman whose life changes irrevocably after a brutal assault leaves her partner (Naveen Andrews) dead. The woman, feeling (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Francois Arnaud, Jeremy Irons and Holliday Grainger
Showtime Cancels The Borgias After Three Seasons

Showtime is ending The Borgias earlier than anticipated.

Jordan Gavaris and Tatiana Maslany
Ask Matt: Orphan Black, Merlin, Borgias, Nashville vs. Smash

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: After…

Jeremy Irons
The Borgias Season 3 Exclusive Sneak Peek: War, Witchcraft and the Death of Pope Alexander?

Will Pope Alexander (Jeremy Irons) die? That was the burning question fans of The Borgias were left…

Details

  • Birth Name: Neil Patrick Jordan
  • Birth Place: Sligo, Ireland
  • Birthday: February 25, 1950, Pisces
  • Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting