Neil Jordan Celebrity Watchlist

Neil Jordan

Birth Name: Neil Patrick Jordan

Birth Place: Sligo, Ireland

Birthday: February 25, 1950, Pisces

Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Author

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeremy Irons

Find Out How The Borgias Ends in New E-Book From the Series Creator

The Borgias may not be coming back for a fourth season, but that doesn't mean fans can't find out how the Showtime series was supposed to end. The Borgia Apocalypse: The Screenplay was released Tuesday as a new e-book available on Amazon, Barnes &… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Brave One - Official Trailer
02:24 — Jodie Foster stars as a happy woman whose life changes irrevocably after a brutal assault leaves her partner (Naveen Andrews) dead. The woman, feeling (more…)
The Brave One
01:21 — Jodie Foster stars as a happy woman whose life changes irrevocably after a brutal assault leaves her partner (Naveen Andrews) dead. The woman, feeling (more…)
Byzantium - Official Trailer
02:13 — Two mysterious women seek refuge in a run-down coastal resort. Clara meets lonely Noel, who provides shelter in his deserted guesthouse, Byzantium. Sc (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Francois Arnaud, Jeremy Irons and Holliday Grainger
Showtime Cancels The Borgias After Three Seasons

Showtime is ending The Borgias earlier than anticipated.

Jordan Gavaris and Tatiana Maslany
Ask Matt: Orphan Black, Merlin, Borgias, Nashville vs. Smash

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: After…

Jeremy Irons
The Borgias Season 3 Exclusive Sneak Peek: War, Witchcraft and the Death of Pope Alexander?

Will Pope Alexander (Jeremy Irons) die? That was the burning question fans of The Borgias were left…

Details

  • Birth Name: Neil Patrick Jordan
  • Birth Place: Sligo, Ireland
  • Birthday: February 25, 1950, Pisces
  • Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Author

Trending TonightSee all »