Neil JordanCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Neil Patrick Jordan

Birth Place: Sligo, Ireland

Birthday: February 25, 1950, Pisces

Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Author

User Rating: (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Thu Feb 5 9:50am
The End of the Affair HBOSGe

A novelist has an affair with his friend's wife during World War II. Consumed with guilt and fear, Sarah abruptly puts an end to the romance. Two years later, he becomes obsessed with the affair and vows to reintroduce himself to Sarah.

Sun Feb 8 3:20am
Byzantium SHO

A mother-and-daughter pair of vampires conceal their immortal secret from their unsuspecting male companions while seeking sanctuary in a run-down hotel that provides them with plenty of fresh victims.

Wed Feb 11 12:20am
Interview With the Vampire ENC

A somber vampire mesmerizes a young reporter with the story of his ghastly transformation from grieving aristocrat to immortal monster, beginning in 18th-century New Orleans with his first encounters with the charismatic and decadent bloodsucker Lestat. Th (more…)

Fri Feb 13 4:00pm
Byzantium SHO

A mother-and-daughter pair of vampires conceal their immortal secret from their unsuspecting male companions while seeking sanctuary in a run-down hotel that provides them with plenty of fresh victims.

Sun Feb 15 4:20am
The End of the Affair HBO

A novelist has an affair with his friend's wife during World War II. Consumed with guilt and fear, Sarah abruptly puts an end to the romance. Two years later, he becomes obsessed with the affair and vows to reintroduce himself to Sarah.

Shop