Neil Jordan Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Neil Patrick Jordan

Birth Place: Sligo, Ireland

Birthday: February 25, 1950, Pisces

Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Author

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeremy Irons
Find Out How The Borgias Ends in New E-Book From the Series Creator

The Borgias may not be coming back for a fourth season, but that doesn't mean fans can't f…

Francois Arnaud, Jeremy Irons and Holliday Grainger
Showtime Cancels The Borgias After Three Seasons

Showtime is ending The Borgias earlier than anticipated.

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 12 12:15pm
Intermission SUNDe

Frenzied, unpredictable, well-acted ensemble comedy-drama presenting unusual stories of average Dubliners who share some kind of a connection to a bank heist. Colin Farrell, Cillian Murphy. Feature debut for director James Crowley.

Tue Mar 17 2:30pm
Intermission SUNDe

Frenzied, unpredictable, well-acted ensemble comedy-drama presenting unusual stories of average Dubliners who share some kind of a connection to a bank heist. Colin Farrell, Cillian Murphy. Feature debut for director James Crowley.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop