Neil Flynn Celebrity Watchlist

Neil Flynn

Birth Name: Neil Richard Flynn

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: November 13, 1960, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(305 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jen Ray

The Wednesday Playlist: Milestones for Middle, CSI; World Series Begins

Aw, heck. Is it really worth making a fuss over The Middle's 100-episode milestone? It hardly seems in character for a family like the Hecks of Orson, Indiana. When she's reminded that they volunteered to drive a giant cow float in Orson's centennial… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Michael's Stuffed Cabbage Recipe, Part 1
05:20 — The Heck parents from "The Middle" help Michael prepare a stuffed cabbage dish.
Last Bites: Earache Remedies
02:27 — Daphne gives Michael a few tips on earache and ear infection remedies!
Mario's Hazelnut Veal Milanese Recipe
05:59 — Mario makes his veal dish and Michael makes a side salad to accompany it.
Michael's Stuffed Cabbage Recipe, Part 2
01:43 — Michael recaps his stuffed cabbage recipe, and it's put to the test of a finicky eater!

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 3:00pm
The MiddleMajor Changes(Season 3, Episode 4) FREFM

A family member embarrasses Frankie, who then runs off and seeks comfort from her mother (Marsha Mason) while she waits for her brood to undergo the transformations she demands of them.

I’ll Watch553 Watching
Mon Sep 26 3:30pm
The MiddleThe Test(Season 3, Episode 5) FREFM

Axl's slacker attitude regarding the PSATs angers Frankie, who makes him contemplate his future. Elsewhere, Sue sets her sights on becoming a cheerleader; and Mike wants Brick to defend himself against some school bullies.

I’ll Watch632 Watching
Mon Sep 26 4:00pm
The MiddleBad Choices(Season 3, Episode 6) FREFM

Frankie and Mike contemplate selling their house when it requires major repairs. Meanwhile, Axl fakes an illness in order to stay home from school, and then pretends he's had a speedy recovery; and Sue volunteers to do a school skit about safe driving.

I’ll Watch611 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Middle
The Middle Exclusive Sneak Peek: Orson Turns 100!

The Middle is hitting a huge milestone — and so is the town of Orson.9 bubble shows: Which will last…

David Tennant
The Wednesday Playlist: Spies Abroad, DirecTV's Rogue, Meet ABC's Parents

In the spy game, intelligence is the most precious commodity. And in the world of fictional espionag…

Michael Cudlitz
The Wednesday Playlist: Southland, a Middle Valentine, Survivor

Drama, comedy, reality: This is one of those nights where TV is firing on all cylinders. Let's start…

Patricia Heaton and Neil Flynn
Wednesday TV Review: Yuletide on ABC Comedies, Ghoul-tide on AHS,Nashville Cliffhanger

While ABC's The Middle may not be the most popular, acclaimed or honored family comedy on TV, it is…

The Middle
Holiday Preview: Heck the Halls with The Middle's Festive Family

Frankie Heck is not going to let the pinch steal Christmas. The Middle's stretched-thin, harried mot…

Charlie McDermott and Atticus Shaffer
A Day Out With The Middle Kids

There may be sitcoms that are flashier, edgier or more ironic than The Middle, but you'd be hard-pre…

Details

  • Birth Name: Neil Richard Flynn
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: November 13, 1960, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet