Neil Flynn Celebrity Watchlist

Neil Flynn

Birth Name: Neil Richard Flynn

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: November 13, 1960, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(306 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jen Ray

The Wednesday Playlist: Milestones for Middle, CSI; World Series Begins

Aw, heck. Is it really worth making a fuss over The Middle's 100-episode milestone? It hardly seems in character for a family like the Hecks of Orson, Indiana. When she's reminded that they volunteered to drive a giant cow float in Orson's centennial… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Michael's Stuffed Cabbage Recipe, Part 1
05:20 — The Heck parents from "The Middle" help Michael prepare a stuffed cabbage dish.
Last Bites: Earache Remedies
02:27 — Daphne gives Michael a few tips on earache and ear infection remedies!
Mario's Hazelnut Veal Milanese Recipe
05:59 — Mario makes his veal dish and Michael makes a side salad to accompany it.
Michael's Stuffed Cabbage Recipe, Part 2
01:43 — Michael recaps his stuffed cabbage recipe, and it's put to the test of a finicky eater!

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 3:00pm
The MiddleThe Concert(Season 3, Episode 16) FREFM

Frankie desperately tries to get Sue tickets to a Justin Bieber concert. Meanwhile, Mike helps Brick prepare for a spelling bee; and Axl and his pals try to break a posted speed limit on foot.

I’ll Watch519 Watching
Wed Sep 28 3:30pm
The MiddleThe Sit Down(Season 3, Episode 17) FREFM

Axl, Sue and Brick ask their parents to ease up and stop hassling them, so Frankie and Mike oblige and enjoy the break from exercising constant parental authority.

I’ll Watch511 Watching
Wed Sep 28 4:00pm
The MiddleLeap Year(Season 3, Episode 18) FREFM

Sue anticipates a big birthday celebration since it's leap year and she'll get to celebrate on her actual birth date. Meanwhile, Frankie discovers Mike cares for a stray cat at work; and Axl becomes obsessed with vacuuming.

I’ll Watch507 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Middle
The Middle Exclusive Sneak Peek: Orson Turns 100!

The Middle is hitting a huge milestone — and so is the town of Orson.9 bubble shows: Which will last…

David Tennant
The Wednesday Playlist: Spies Abroad, DirecTV's Rogue, Meet ABC's Parents

In the spy game, intelligence is the most precious commodity. And in the world of fictional espionag…

Michael Cudlitz
The Wednesday Playlist: Southland, a Middle Valentine, Survivor

Drama, comedy, reality: This is one of those nights where TV is firing on all cylinders. Let's start…

Patricia Heaton and Neil Flynn
Wednesday TV Review: Yuletide on ABC Comedies, Ghoul-tide on AHS,Nashville Cliffhanger

While ABC's The Middle may not be the most popular, acclaimed or honored family comedy on TV, it is…

The Middle
Holiday Preview: Heck the Halls with The Middle's Festive Family

Frankie Heck is not going to let the pinch steal Christmas. The Middle's stretched-thin, harried mot…

Charlie McDermott and Atticus Shaffer
A Day Out With The Middle Kids

There may be sitcoms that are flashier, edgier or more ironic than The Middle, but you'd be hard-pre…

Details

  • Birth Name: Neil Richard Flynn
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: November 13, 1960, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments