Neil Flynn Celebrity Watchlist

Neil Flynn

Birth Name: Neil Richard Flynn

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: November 13, 1960, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(306 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jen Ray

The Wednesday Playlist: Milestones for Middle, CSI; World Series Begins

Aw, heck. Is it really worth making a fuss over The Middle's 100-episode milestone? It hardly seems in character for a family like the Hecks of Orson, Indiana. When she's reminded that they volunteered to drive a giant cow float in Orson's centennial… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Michael's Stuffed Cabbage Recipe, Part 1
05:20 — The Heck parents from "The Middle" help Michael prepare a stuffed cabbage dish.
Last Bites: Earache Remedies
02:27 — Daphne gives Michael a few tips on earache and ear infection remedies!
Mario's Hazelnut Veal Milanese Recipe
05:59 — Mario makes his veal dish and Michael makes a side salad to accompany it.
Michael's Stuffed Cabbage Recipe, Part 2
01:43 — Michael recaps his stuffed cabbage recipe, and it's put to the test of a finicky eater!

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 9:00pm
The MiddleBunny Therapy(Season 4, Episode 4) HALMRK

A therapist advises the Hecks to get a pet for Brick so he can develop his bonding skills, but the family wind up with a malicious rabbit. Meanwhile, Axl dates two cheerleaders at once; and Sue sets her sights on becoming the school mascot.

I’ll Watch434 Watching
Thu Sep 29 9:30pm
The MiddleThe Hose(Season 4, Episode 5) HALMRK

An angry Rita claims Frankie stole her garden hose. Meanwhile, Sue discovers her dad takes home a small salary, so she cancels her class trip to save money; and Axl provides detailed supplemental information to the sex education Brick learns in school.

I’ll Watch478 Watching
Thu Sep 29 10:00pm
The MiddleHalloween III: The Driving(Season 4, Episode 6) HALMRK

Sue begins learning how to drive and injures Axl's foot, jeopardizing his ability to play football. Meanwhile, Brick has a surprising reaction to overindulging in Halloween candy; and Axl prepares to vote for the first time.

I’ll Watch378 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Middle
The Middle Exclusive Sneak Peek: Orson Turns 100!

The Middle is hitting a huge milestone — and so is the town of Orson.9 bubble shows: Which will last…

David Tennant
The Wednesday Playlist: Spies Abroad, DirecTV's Rogue, Meet ABC's Parents

In the spy game, intelligence is the most precious commodity. And in the world of fictional espionag…

Michael Cudlitz
The Wednesday Playlist: Southland, a Middle Valentine, Survivor

Drama, comedy, reality: This is one of those nights where TV is firing on all cylinders. Let's start…

Patricia Heaton and Neil Flynn
Wednesday TV Review: Yuletide on ABC Comedies, Ghoul-tide on AHS,Nashville Cliffhanger

While ABC's The Middle may not be the most popular, acclaimed or honored family comedy on TV, it is…

The Middle
Holiday Preview: Heck the Halls with The Middle's Festive Family

Frankie Heck is not going to let the pinch steal Christmas. The Middle's stretched-thin, harried mot…

Charlie McDermott and Atticus Shaffer
A Day Out With The Middle Kids

There may be sitcoms that are flashier, edgier or more ironic than The Middle, but you'd be hard-pre…

Details

  • Birth Name: Neil Richard Flynn
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: November 13, 1960, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind