Neil Flynn Celebrity Watchlist

Neil Flynn

Birth Name: Neil Richard Flynn

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: November 13, 1960, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(304 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jen Ray

The Wednesday Playlist: Milestones for Middle, CSI; World Series Begins

Aw, heck. Is it really worth making a fuss over The Middle's 100-episode milestone? It hardly seems in character for a family like the Hecks of Orson, Indiana. When she's reminded that they volunteered to drive a giant cow float in Orson's centennial… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bricks Asks Axl for Help
01:48 — Brick broke Mike's lawnmower and needs help.
Sue's Departure Finally Hits Frankie
02:12 — Frankie shares what she's been feeling through the walkie talkie.
Brad and Sue Do Improv
01:56 — Brad and Sue lose at "sex chicken."
Frankie Serves Breakfast
00:58 — Axl is skimming the top so he can get all the marshmallow charms.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 3:00pm
The MiddleHallelujah Hoedown(Season 4, Episode 22) FREFM

Sue keeps failing her driving test while her friends all pass, so she seeks advice on how to stop resenting them. Elsewhere, Frankie drops hints about what she wants for Mother's Day; and Cassidy delivers some bad news to Axl at the prom.

I’ll Watch365 Watching
Thu Aug 25 3:30pm
The MiddleThe Ditch(Season 4, Episode 23) FREFM

People mistake Frankie for a doctor, and she likes the perks so she tries to keep up the charade. Meanwhile, Axl tries to persuade Sue to ditch school for a day; Dr. Fulton questions Brick's fears about middle school; and Mike's fishing trip goes badly.

I’ll Watch404 Watching
Thu Aug 25 4:00pm
The MiddleThe Graduation(Season 4, Episode 24) FREFM

In the fourth-season finale, Axl gets ready to graduate, but he dodges Frankie's questions about a party, creating friction between them. Elsewhere, Brick is reminded of his duties as class historian; and Sue takes her driving test for the sixth time.

I’ll Watch464 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Middle
The Middle Exclusive Sneak Peek: Orson Turns 100!

The Middle is hitting a huge milestone — and so is the town of Orson.9 bubble shows: Which will last…

David Tennant
The Wednesday Playlist: Spies Abroad, DirecTV's Rogue, Meet ABC's Parents

In the spy game, intelligence is the most precious commodity. And in the world of fictional espionag…

Michael Cudlitz
The Wednesday Playlist: Southland, a Middle Valentine, Survivor

Drama, comedy, reality: This is one of those nights where TV is firing on all cylinders. Let's start…

Patricia Heaton and Neil Flynn
Wednesday TV Review: Yuletide on ABC Comedies, Ghoul-tide on AHS,Nashville Cliffhanger

While ABC's The Middle may not be the most popular, acclaimed or honored family comedy on TV, it is…

The Middle
Holiday Preview: Heck the Halls with The Middle's Festive Family

Frankie Heck is not going to let the pinch steal Christmas. The Middle's stretched-thin, harried mot…

Charlie McDermott and Atticus Shaffer
A Day Out With The Middle Kids

There may be sitcoms that are flashier, edgier or more ironic than The Middle, but you'd be hard-pre…

Details

  • Birth Name: Neil Richard Flynn
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: November 13, 1960, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay