Neil Flynn Celebrity Watchlist

Neil Flynn

Birth Name: Neil Richard Flynn

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: November 13, 1960, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(306 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jen Ray

The Wednesday Playlist: Milestones for Middle, CSI; World Series Begins

Aw, heck. Is it really worth making a fuss over The Middle's 100-episode milestone? It hardly seems in character for a family like the Hecks of Orson, Indiana. When she's reminded that they volunteered to drive a giant cow float in Orson's centennial… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Michael's Stuffed Cabbage Recipe, Part 1
05:20 — The Heck parents from "The Middle" help Michael prepare a stuffed cabbage dish.
Last Bites: Earache Remedies
02:27 — Daphne gives Michael a few tips on earache and ear infection remedies!
Mario's Hazelnut Veal Milanese Recipe
05:59 — Mario makes his veal dish and Michael makes a side salad to accompany it.
Michael's Stuffed Cabbage Recipe, Part 2
01:43 — Michael recaps his stuffed cabbage recipe, and it's put to the test of a finicky eater!

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 10:00pm
The MiddleLeap Year(Season 3, Episode 18) HALMRK

Sue anticipates a big birthday celebration since it's leap year and she'll get to celebrate on her actual birth date. Meanwhile, Frankie discovers Mike cares for a stray cat at work; and Axl becomes obsessed with vacuuming.

I’ll Watch506 Watching
Tue Sep 27 10:30pm
The MiddleThe Paper Route(Season 3, Episode 19) HALMRK

Brick is hired to deliver newspapers. Elsewhere, Sue faces the challenges of a long-distance relationship; Frankie is shocked to learn that Mike hoards batteries; and Sue struggles with wearing some complicated headgear.

I’ll Watch516 Watching
Tue Sep 27 11:05pm
Magnolia MOMAX

In this ensemble drama about the intersecting lives of troubled Californians, a dying mogul tries to reunite with his motivational-speaker son, a young quiz-show winner deals with his father's abuse and a drug addict falls for a lonely cop.

I’ll Watch89 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Middle
The Middle Exclusive Sneak Peek: Orson Turns 100!

The Middle is hitting a huge milestone — and so is the town of Orson.9 bubble shows: Which will last…

David Tennant
The Wednesday Playlist: Spies Abroad, DirecTV's Rogue, Meet ABC's Parents

In the spy game, intelligence is the most precious commodity. And in the world of fictional espionag…

Michael Cudlitz
The Wednesday Playlist: Southland, a Middle Valentine, Survivor

Drama, comedy, reality: This is one of those nights where TV is firing on all cylinders. Let's start…

Patricia Heaton and Neil Flynn
Wednesday TV Review: Yuletide on ABC Comedies, Ghoul-tide on AHS,Nashville Cliffhanger

While ABC's The Middle may not be the most popular, acclaimed or honored family comedy on TV, it is…

The Middle
Holiday Preview: Heck the Halls with The Middle's Festive Family

Frankie Heck is not going to let the pinch steal Christmas. The Middle's stretched-thin, harried mot…

Charlie McDermott and Atticus Shaffer
A Day Out With The Middle Kids

There may be sitcoms that are flashier, edgier or more ironic than The Middle, but you'd be hard-pre…

Details

  • Birth Name: Neil Richard Flynn
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: November 13, 1960, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments