Neil Flynn Celebrity Watchlist

Neil Flynn

Birth Name: Neil Richard Flynn

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: November 13, 1960, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian

TV Guide Rating:(306 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jen Ray

The Wednesday Playlist: Milestones for Middle, CSI; World Series Begins

Aw, heck. Is it really worth making a fuss over The Middle's 100-episode milestone? It hardly seems in character for a family like the Hecks of Orson, Indiana. When she's reminded that they volunteered to drive a giant cow float in Orson's centennial… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Michael's Stuffed Cabbage Recipe, Part 1
05:20 — The Heck parents from "The Middle" help Michael prepare a stuffed cabbage dish.
Last Bites: Earache Remedies
02:27 — Daphne gives Michael a few tips on earache and ear infection remedies!
Mario's Hazelnut Veal Milanese Recipe
05:59 — Mario makes his veal dish and Michael makes a side salad to accompany it.
Michael's Stuffed Cabbage Recipe, Part 2
01:43 — Michael recaps his stuffed cabbage recipe, and it's put to the test of a finicky eater!

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 8:00am
The MiddleHecks on a Train(Season 6, Episode 12) HALMRK

Aunt Edie passes away, so the Hecks travel to South Dakota via train to take her body to its final resting place. During the trip, Axl feels guilty for lying about her death earlier; and Brick tries to follow Aunt Edie's example of living life freely.

I’ll Watch377 Watching
Sun Oct 2 8:30am
The MiddleValentine's Day VI(Season 6, Episode 13) HALMRK

Cindy wants a kiss from Brick on Valentine's Day, which causes anxiety for him. Meanwhile, Darrin constructs a scavenger hunt for Sue, and he seeks her parents' help with it; and Axl is unsure if Devin's sincere about not desiring a Valentine's Day gift.

I’ll Watch311 Watching
Mon Oct 3 2:50pm
Mean Girls COMEDY

A down-to-earth student joins a snobby clique in an effort to spy on the popular kids, then begins to act like them.

I’ll Watch1613 Watching

More NewsSee all »

The Middle
The Middle Exclusive Sneak Peek: Orson Turns 100!

The Middle is hitting a huge milestone — and so is the town of Orson.9 bubble shows: Which will last…

David Tennant
The Wednesday Playlist: Spies Abroad, DirecTV's Rogue, Meet ABC's Parents

In the spy game, intelligence is the most precious commodity. And in the world of fictional espionag…

Michael Cudlitz
The Wednesday Playlist: Southland, a Middle Valentine, Survivor

Drama, comedy, reality: This is one of those nights where TV is firing on all cylinders. Let's start…

Patricia Heaton and Neil Flynn
Wednesday TV Review: Yuletide on ABC Comedies, Ghoul-tide on AHS,Nashville Cliffhanger

While ABC's The Middle may not be the most popular, acclaimed or honored family comedy on TV, it is…

The Middle
Holiday Preview: Heck the Halls with The Middle's Festive Family

Frankie Heck is not going to let the pinch steal Christmas. The Middle's stretched-thin, harried mot…

Charlie McDermott and Atticus Shaffer
A Day Out With The Middle Kids

There may be sitcoms that are flashier, edgier or more ironic than The Middle, but you'd be hard-pre…

Details

  • Birth Name: Neil Richard Flynn
  • Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States
  • Birthday: November 13, 1960, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian