Neil Flynn Celebrity Watchlist

Neil Flynn

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Neil Richard Flynn

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: November 13, 1960, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:4.41 out of 5 (258 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jen Ray
The Wednesday Playlist: Milestones for Middle, CSI; World Series Begins

Aw, heck. Is it really worth making a fuss over The Middle's 100-episode milestone? It hardly seems…

The Middle
The Middle Exclusive Sneak Peek: Orson Turns 100!

The Middle is hitting a huge milestone — and so is the town of Orson.9 bubble shows: Which will last…

David Tennant
The Wednesday Playlist: Spies Abroad, DirecTV's Rogue, Meet ABC's Parents

In the spy game, intelligence is the most precious commodity. And in the world of fictional espionag…

Michael Cudlitz
The Wednesday Playlist: Southland, a Middle Valentine, Survivor

Drama, comedy, reality: This is one of those nights where TV is firing on all cylinders. Let's start…

Patricia Heaton and Neil Flynn
Wednesday TV Review: Yuletide on ABC Comedies, Ghoul-tide on AHS,Nashville Cliffhanger

While ABC's The Middle may not be the most popular, acclaimed or honored family comedy on TV, it is…

The Middle
Holiday Preview: Heck the Halls with The Middle's Festive Family

Frankie Heck is not going to let the pinch steal Christmas. The Middle's stretched-thin, harried mot…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 1:00pm
The MiddleThe Break-up(Season 1, Episode 17) ABCFAM

Axl has a new girlfriend (Alexa Vega) and a sunny new disposition, until she breaks up with him. Meanwhile, watching a movie about zombies turns out to be a bad idea for Brick and for Sue, his babysitter.

Fri Mar 27 1:30pm
The MiddleThe Fun House(Season 1, Episode 18) ABCFAM

A motivational consultant (Amy Sedaris) shakes things up at the car dealership where Frankie works. With Frankie working extra hours, Mike has more to handle at home, including helping Brick with a school project, advising Sue's ex-beau and getting a pool (more…)

Fri Mar 27 2:00pm
The MiddleThe Final Four(Season 1, Episode 19) ABCFAM

Mr. Ehlert gives Mike two tickets to the Final Four, but the college-basketball game is the same day as the funeral for Frankie's uncle.