Neil Flynn Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Neil Richard Flynn

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: November 13, 1960, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:4.41 out of 5 (258 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jen Ray
The Wednesday Playlist: Milestones for Middle, CSI; World Series Begins

Aw, heck. Is it really worth making a fuss over The Middle's 100-episode milestone? It har…

The Middle
The Middle Exclusive Sneak Peek: Orson Turns 100!

The Middle is hitting a huge milestone — and so is the town of Orson.9 bubble shows: Which…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 8:00am
The MiddleBack to School(Season 2, Episode 1) HALMRK

In the Season 2 premiere, Frankie has a hard time getting the kids ready for school, and she's accused of being overprotective by Brick's new teacher (Doris Roberts). Meanwhile, Sue may be too enthusiastic about being on the cross-country team.

Sun Mar 1 8:30am
The MiddleHomecoming(Season 2, Episode 2) HALMRK

A dilemma present itself to Frankie and Mike when Axl makes the varsity football team, but Sue's first cross-country meet is the same day as the homecoming game. Meanwhile, Brick announces a new take on fallen foliage when he rakes up the leaves in the yar (more…)

Sun Mar 1 9:00am
The MiddleThe Diaper Incident(Season 2, Episode 3) HALMRK

Frankie is humiliated when she goes shopping for baby diapers for Sue, who has run out of them while babysitting, and the clerk thinks she's looking for adult diapers. Elsewhere, Frankie makes Mike take a physical, thinking he's starting to break down, but (more…)

Shop