Neil Flynn Celebrity Watchlist

Neil Flynn

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Neil Richard Flynn

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: November 13, 1960, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:4.41 out of 5 (258 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jen Ray
The Wednesday Playlist: Milestones for Middle, CSI; World Series Begins

Aw, heck. Is it really worth making a fuss over The Middle's 100-episode milestone? It hardly seems…

The Middle
The Middle Exclusive Sneak Peek: Orson Turns 100!

The Middle is hitting a huge milestone — and so is the town of Orson.9 bubble shows: Which will last…

David Tennant
The Wednesday Playlist: Spies Abroad, DirecTV's Rogue, Meet ABC's Parents

In the spy game, intelligence is the most precious commodity. And in the world of fictional espionag…

Michael Cudlitz
The Wednesday Playlist: Southland, a Middle Valentine, Survivor

Drama, comedy, reality: This is one of those nights where TV is firing on all cylinders. Let's start…

Patricia Heaton and Neil Flynn
Wednesday TV Review: Yuletide on ABC Comedies, Ghoul-tide on AHS,Nashville Cliffhanger

While ABC's The Middle may not be the most popular, acclaimed or honored family comedy on TV, it is…

The Middle
Holiday Preview: Heck the Halls with The Middle's Festive Family

Frankie Heck is not going to let the pinch steal Christmas. The Middle's stretched-thin, harried mot…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 9:00am
The MiddleThe Floating Anniversary(Season 1, Episode 3) ABCFAM

Frankie and Mike's romantic anniversary plans are sidetracked by complications including Brick's illness, Sue's heartbreak, Axl and his learner's permit, and a diaper-clad dog.

Mon Mar 30 1:00pm
The MiddleWorry Duty(Season 1, Episode 21) ABCFAM

Axl's ex-girlfriend Morgan (Alexa Vega) drifts back into his life, and Frankie worries that he'll get hurt again. Meanwhile, Brick cares for a baby chick for a school science project, and it awakens parental feelings in him.

Mon Mar 30 1:30pm
The MiddleMother's Day(Season 1, Episode 22) ABCFAM

Marsha Mason guest stars as Frankie's mother, Pat, in a Mother's Day episode that finds the matriarchs more put upon than pampered. Meanwhile, Sue steals a motivational magnet from a store and winds up feeling guilty about it.