Neil Flynn Celebrity Watchlist

Neil Flynn

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Neil Richard Flynn

Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois, United States

Birthday: November 13, 1960, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Comedian

User Rating:4.41 out of 5 (258 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jen Ray
The Wednesday Playlist: Milestones for Middle, CSI; World Series Begins

Aw, heck. Is it really worth making a fuss over The Middle's 100-episode milestone? It hardly seems…

The Middle
The Middle Exclusive Sneak Peek: Orson Turns 100!

The Middle is hitting a huge milestone — and so is the town of Orson.9 bubble shows: Which will last…

David Tennant
The Wednesday Playlist: Spies Abroad, DirecTV's Rogue, Meet ABC's Parents

In the spy game, intelligence is the most precious commodity. And in the world of fictional espionag…

Michael Cudlitz
The Wednesday Playlist: Southland, a Middle Valentine, Survivor

Drama, comedy, reality: This is one of those nights where TV is firing on all cylinders. Let's start…

Patricia Heaton and Neil Flynn
Wednesday TV Review: Yuletide on ABC Comedies, Ghoul-tide on AHS,Nashville Cliffhanger

While ABC's The Middle may not be the most popular, acclaimed or honored family comedy on TV, it is…

The Middle
Holiday Preview: Heck the Halls with The Middle's Festive Family

Frankie Heck is not going to let the pinch steal Christmas. The Middle's stretched-thin, harried mot…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 2:00pm
The MiddleSignals(Season 1, Episode 23) ABCFAM

The Heck family throw a barbecue, and Mike worries that he's passing his social awkwardness on to Brick. Meanwhile, Axl decides to clean the family pool so that girls in bikinis will stop by to swim; and Sue befriends a church youth-group leader and hears (more…)

Mon Mar 30 2:30pm
The MiddleAverage Rules(Season 1, Episode 24) ABCFAM

In the Season 1 finale, Brick may be held back from third grade since the school librarian (Betty White) holds a grudge because of 31 unreturned books. Meanwhile, Axl's aptitude test shows he's academically gifted, and Frankie fears that Sue is all but inv (more…)

Mon Mar 30 9:00pm
The MiddleThe Scratch(Season 1, Episode 7) HALMRK

A frantic cleanup at the Heck house leads to a minor injury to Brick and a run-in with a social worker, and Bob helps a reluctant Mr. Ehlert shoot a commercial for the car lot.