Neil Diamond Celebrity Watchlist

Neil Diamond

Birth Name: Neil Leslie Diamond

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: January 24, 1941, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(157 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

American League and National League All-Star team

Who Won This Year's MLB All-Star Game?

Major League Baseball's American League scored a win on foreign territory Tuesday night after beating the National League 3-0 in the 2013 MLB All-Star Game at New York's Citi Field, the home of the New York Mets. Tuesday's victory ended a three-year… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Christopher Jackson Stands Up To Cancer
00:38 — The Bull star challenges the disease that plagued his family and countless others.
Tom Hanks Reveals Secrets of Toy Story 4!
02:42 — Tom Hanks spills the beans on when he's going back into the studio as Woody, and talks about the reaction of kids when they see him.
Tom Hanks On Becoming Forrest Gump
06:13 — Tom discusses some of his classic characters, and talks about the origin of Forrest Gump. "WILLLSSSOOOOOOOONNNN!"
Neil Diamond: I’m Scared to Get Back On the Road
04:28 — The legendary singer joins TODAY to talk about his 32nd album, “Melody Road,” and shares his fears about getting back on the road to tour at age 73.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 7:05am
Keeping Up with the Steins FLIXe

Schmaltzy family comedy about a Hollywood agent (Jeremy Piven) planning an extravagant bar mitzvah in Dodger Stadium to top the one thrown by his bitter rival. Jami Gertz, Daryl Hannah, Garry Marshall, Doris Roberts, Daryl Sabara. Directed by Scott Marshal (more…)

I’ll Watch41 Watching
Mon Oct 10 3:00pm
Keeping Up with the Steins FLIXe

Schmaltzy family comedy about a Hollywood agent (Jeremy Piven) planning an extravagant bar mitzvah in Dodger Stadium to top the one thrown by his bitter rival. Jami Gertz, Daryl Hannah, Garry Marshall, Doris Roberts, Daryl Sabara. Directed by Scott Marshal (more…)

I’ll Watch41 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Meryl Streep, Neil Diamond
Meryl Streep, Neil Diamond to Receive Kennedy Center Honors

Meryl Streep and Neil Diamond are among the recipients for the 34th Annual Kennedy Center Honors, th…

Justin Bieber
Justin Bieber, Eminem Among Billboard Awards Honorees

Justin Bieber and Eminem each took home six trophies from the Billboard Music Awards ceremony, with…

Neil Diamond
Neil Diamond, Alice Cooper, Tom Waits and Others Inducted Into Rock and Roll Hall of Fame

Neil Diamond, Alice Cooper, Darlene Love and Tom Waits were inducted into the Rock and Roll Hall of…

Christina Aguilera
Christina Aguilera to Sing National Anthem at Super Bowl

Christina Aguilera will sing the national anthem at this year's Super Bowl. The National Football Le…

Ben Folds, Nicole Scherzinger, Shawn Stockman
The Sing-Off Crowns a Winner

Spoiler Alert: The following reveals the winner of Monday night's Sing-Off finale. The season finale…

Street Corner
NBC Expands Sing-Off Finale; Plans Perfect Couples Preview

NBC is capitalizing on its hit The Sing-Off and expanding the show's season finale by 30 minutes. Th…

Details

  • Birth Name: Neil Leslie Diamond
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY
  • Birthday: January 24, 1941, Aquarius
  • Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent