Neil Diamond Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Neil Leslie Diamond

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: January 24, 1941, Aquarius

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

User Rating:4.48 out of 5 (153 ratings)

Your Rating:

Neil Diamond Photos

  • Neil Diamond - The 51st Annual Grammy Awards in Los Angeles, February 8, 2009
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Neil Diamond and his girlfriend - Mercedes Benz presents Carousel Of Hope Gala, October 23, 2004
    Photo By: Chris Weeks/WireImage.com
  • Neil Diamond - Songwriters Hall of Fame Awards, June 13, 2002
    Photo By: Larry Busacca/WireImage.com
  • Neil Diamond and Girlfriend - "Saving Silverman" premiere, February 7, 2001
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Neil Diamond, Billy Joel and Barry Manilow - Arista Records Pre-Grammy Party, February 22, 2000
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Neil Diamond and Barbra Streisand - "You Don't Bring Me Flowers Anymore" Studio Recording, Circa 1977
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • American Idol - Season 7 - Neil Diamond performs
    Photo By: Ray Mickshaw/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 7 - Neil Diamond will mentor finalists and perform
    Photo By: Fox

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop