Ned Beatty Celebrity Watchlist

Ned Beatty

Birth Name: Ned Thomas Beatty

Birth Place: Louisville, KY

Birthday: July 6, 1937, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(7 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Timothy Hutton, <i>Leverage</i>

TVGuide.com's In Focus: Timothy Hutton's Big Breakthroughs

For Oscar-winning actor Timothy Hutton, agreeing to star in TNT's Leverage wasn't a tough decision — at least not after he read the script. "It was a real opportunity to play a person who had these awful things happen involving his son and the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Killer Inside Me - Exclusive Clip - Flat Tire
01:23 — A West Texas deputy sheriff is slowly unmasked as a psychotic killer.
Toy Story 3 - Clip - Welcome to Sunnyside
00:33 — Woody and Buzz had accepted that their owner Andy would grow up someday, but what happens when that day arrives? In the third installment, Andy is pre (more…)
The Killer Inside Me - Trailer
02:31 — A West Texas deputy sheriff is slowly unmasked as a psychotic killer.
Toy Story 3 - Clip - Made for Each Other
00:32 — Woody and Buzz had accepted that their owner Andy would grow up someday, but what happens when that day arrives? In the third installment, Andy is pre (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 8:24am
RoseanneI'm Hungry(Season 2, Episode 18) TVLAND

Dan is persuaded to join Roseanne in a weight-loss program that involves exercise. Marsha: Elizabeth Franz. Iris: Lori Tan Chinn. Mrs. Wellman: Deborah Mooney. Jackie: Laurie Metcalf.

I’ll Watch44 Watching
Sat Oct 1 9:00am
RoseanneAll of Me(Season 2, Episode 19) TVLAND

Roseanne doesn't share Jackie's enthusiasm for the exciting new man in her life. Part 1 of two. Gary: Brian Kerwin. Roseanne: Roseanne Arnold. Jackie: Laurie Metcalf. Dan: John Goodman. Becky: Lecy Goranson.

I’ll Watch39 Watching
Sat Oct 1 9:30am
RoseanneTo Tell the Truth(Season 2, Episode 20) TVLAND

Conclusion. Roseanne's meddling results in silence between the sisters, but Jackie has news to share. Gary: Brian Kerwin. Roseanne: Roseanne Arnold. Dan: John Goodman. Crystal: Natalie West.

I’ll Watch32 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Ned Thomas Beatty
  • Birth Place: Louisville, KY
  • Birthday: July 6, 1937, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college