Ne-Yo Celebrity Watchlist

Ne-Yo

Birth Name: Shaffer Chimere Smith

Birth Place: Camden, Arkansas, United States

Birthday: October 18, 1979, Libra

Profession: Singer-songwriter, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(60 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

David Alan Grier, Shanice Williams, Ne-Yo and Elijah Kelly, <em>The Wiz Live!</em>

Check Out The Wiz Live's Fun and Fashionable First Photo!

NBC's trip down the yellow brick road is getting closer! The network released the first photo of the The Wiz Live's cast arm-in-arm making their way to the Emerald City in some stylish threads. Take a look above at David Alan Grier almost unrecogniza… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Going for Gold
01:01 — The Top 4 are training for their big finish! Who will stand atop the podium in The Voice finale?
OneRepublic: 6 Days 'til Live
02:54 — OneRepublic debuted their new single on The Voice stage. Take a peek at the small army that collaborates to put a primetime performance together in si (more…)
'I'm A Grown Man'
00:46 — Ne-Yo says making money is more important to him than starting fights. (10.16.08)

Watch See all »

Fri May 27 12:50am
Stomp the Yard STZEN

An L.A. step-dancer tries to fit in at an Atlanta college and gain acceptance from a fraternity.

I’ll Watch434 Watching
Fri May 27 7:30pm
RidiculousnessNe-Yo(Season 6, Episode 1) MTV

Ne-Yo helps break down outrageous viral videos in the Season 6 premiere.

I’ll Watch32 Watching
Sat May 28 5:00pm
Flex & ShaniceAdventures in Mommysitting(Season 2, Episode 6) OWN

Flex's mother visits, which interferes with his Comic-Con plans; Mali manages to get Shanice in the studio with Ne-Yo; Imani receives a makeover from a celebrity stylist on "In Bed With Ruba"; and the family has a special dinner guest.

I’ll Watch4 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Tina Fey
NBC Orders New Comedies from Tina Fey and Parks and Recreation Creator

Plus: Which superstar is joining this season of The Voice

Tessanne Chin, Will Champlin, Jacquie Lee
Who Won Season 5 of The Voice?

[Warning: The following story reveals the winner of The Voice's fifth season. Read at your own risk!…

Jersey Shore
Jersey Shore Cast Reunites for Hurricane Sandy Benefit Concert

The cast of Jersey Shore is reuniting Saturday for a concert to honor volunteers after Hurricane San…

Casey Abrams
American Idol: Another Finalist Eliminated, and Jimmy Iovine Scolds the Judges

The field of finalists was narrowed to eight on American Idol Thursday, but before any of the result…

The American Bible Challenge
The Thursday Playlist: From Bible to Scandal

TV history, and cable's History channel, will tell you: Never bet against the Bible. While History's…

Martin Short
Saturday Night Live Enlists Martin Short and Paul McCartney for Christmas Show

It's the most wonderful time of the year — and no one does Christmas like Saturday Night Live! The s…

Details

  • Birth Name: Shaffer Chimere Smith
  • Birth Place: Camden, Arkansas, United States
  • Birthday: October 18, 1979, Libra
  • Profession: Singer-songwriter, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »